?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 May 2010 @ 10:46 pm
{ there are no words }  

I'm sorry, I can't hear your requests to cut this over how goddamned gorgeous Misha Collins is. Please try again once normal brain function has returned. @_@...
 
 
mood: hornyhorny
 
 
 
Georgie: Misha & a catindiefairy on May 4th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
::licks picture::

I mean...ummm...ummm...

...yeah I got nothing ::drools::
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha; MISHMISHcs_whitewolf on May 4th, 2010 09:57 pm (UTC)
My reaction also. I was given an address to write to for him, because apparently this is the picture he signs and sends out to you in reply and... I can't seem to form words right now @_@... UNGFH I CAN HAS HIM YS?
Georgie: Misha - Laundryindiefairy on May 4th, 2010 10:02 pm (UTC)
Omg seriously?!? WANT! though I've never sent fanmail and I doubt I could I be like. erm I LOVE YOU! PLZ SEND ME PIC!

YOU CAN HAS HIM ONLY IF WE SHARE! ; )
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; senses fuckery;cs_whitewolf on May 4th, 2010 10:12 pm (UTC)
HOLY FUCK HOW CAN YOU USE THE CLOTHESPEG ON ME?! ASDFGHJKL JIZZ!


Misha Collins
Silver Massetti & Szatmary Agency
8730 Sunset Blvd
Suite 440
Los Angeles, CA 90069
USA

I've never sent fanmail before either! I've no idea what to say :/ "HI, ILU LONG TEIM WINKWINK NUDGENUDGE" doesn't quite cut it, you know? ;D

ALWAYS BB <33

Georgie: Misha - yoghurtindiefairy on May 4th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
LOLZ!

oooh don't tempt me evil temptress!!!!!

I think that is totes what you should write to him ; ) but girl I'll send one if you send one, only you have to tell me what you write so I can copy it have some idea what I should write.

WOOT!!! <33
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; BAMFcs_whitewolf on May 4th, 2010 10:26 pm (UTC)
::pokes you with the tempting stick::

lmao. you'd copy me if I wrote that, huh? ::waggles eyebrows:: JK! I shall try to gather my braincells back up and think of something a little more appropriate ;D and then share. meep!
Georgie: Supernatural - Castiel (forest)indiefairy on May 4th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
Is the tempting stick Misha and his penis, because if it is ;)

I probably would yeah. lol. I feel if we do write to him, it needs to be really really witty and smart.
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha; grincs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2010 02:47 pm (UTC)
Shhh! Don't tell everyone! They'll all want poked by the tempting stick then! ;D

AND THEREIN LIES THE DILEMMA! ...I can barely think of the man without going gaga in the head! lmao.
Georgie: Supernatural - Castiel (purple)indiefairy on May 6th, 2010 12:18 am (UTC)
Sorry, shall keep that one between us.


I'm sure if we think long and hard we could come up with something that isn't just I LOVE YOU. YOU'RE AMAZING. BE MINE! not that I'll be sending any fanmail because, seriously WHAT DO I WRITE!!!!!!
Zeit: tv | actors | misha: :D?zeitheist on May 4th, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
HAIR. EYES. STUBBLE.

*flail*
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha; pants partycs_whitewolf on May 4th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
I WANT TO HAVE A PANTS PARTY WITH HIM OMG

I am so into the stubbly look asdfghjkl ::licks::
Zeit: tv | actors | misha: whiskers on kittenszeitheist on May 4th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC)
I WANT TO WRITE HIM FANMAIL. BUT DAMN IT, I WILL NOT LET MYSELF. However much I'd like to own a copy of this picture!

He's just so great! *happy sigh*
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha; halolcs_whitewolf on May 4th, 2010 10:13 pm (UTC)
OMG WHY EVER NOT?! HOW CAN YOU RESIST THE LURE OF THIS GQMUTHAFUCKA?!

I've never written fanmail before but I'm really tempted :) I may not get anything back but trying can't hurt!

He is, isn't he? ::dreamy sigh::
Zeit: tv | spn | mapszeitheist on May 5th, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
B-but what if you write fanmail and get a signed picture? WHAT THEN? I will actually be so jealous I will eat myself. But at the same time, what on earth would I say?! D:

He totally is. I'm still waiting to find my own Misha at uni :|
Moryssa: SPN-chibicastielmoryssa on May 4th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
:: is distracted by picture ::

PS: We now have an airdate for "Stonehenge Apocalypse". June 12, at 9pm Eastern Time... which would be like 4am on the 13th for you, I think.

We've decided that there needs to be a party and themed drinks and everything. ;)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean&Castiel; nerdy angecs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2010 02:48 pm (UTC)
::is pleased::

ooo! That's very exciting! I'm marking that date in my diary, heh. Though I doubt I'll be watching it till the next evening, download gods permitting.

haha. themed drinks, eh? Count me in! :D
Tangles: Distractionentangled_now on May 5th, 2010 08:14 am (UTC)
I am never going to be able to close this page, ever!
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha; once you go Misha...cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC)
Then my work here is done! :D
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha; kissablecs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2010 02:49 pm (UTC)
Never! I am in complete agreement and may have spent more time than is healthy staring at it too. heh.
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha&Jensen; togethercs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)
:D I'm glad I could be of service! hehe
absinthefairy88: jb *thud*absinthefairy88 on May 5th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
I think I'll be staring for a bit. Don't mind me.
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha; MISHMISHcs_whitewolf on May 13th, 2010 09:33 pm (UTC)
...yeah. I'm still staring ;D