?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 January 2010 @ 11:19 pm
{ we will be victorious }  
§ On Writing:

apocabigbang: Counting Crows [TW/SPN] due 05/Feb

1645 / 10000 words. 16% done!

sncross_bigbang: The Killing Moon [SPN/HP] due 09/April

414 / 15000 words. 3% done!

spn_j2_bigbang: Labyrinth (working title) [SPN] due 01/May

2885 / 20000 words. 14% done!
.
.
.
In other news, if any of you lovely flisters happen to see my life at some point, could you let it know I'm looking for it?

In other, other news, I'm going to be 23yrs old this Thursday D: what's that all about?! It's like almost on the wrong side of 25 it's not even funny! ::freaks out::
 
 
mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
Joulez217joulez217 on January 12th, 2010 11:27 pm (UTC)
Wow look at you all productive like!! XD I promise if I see any hint of your life i'll send it back to you! :)

LOL! I turned 23....so far didn't freak out about it...yet! :) I'm afraid your card/pressie is gonna be slightly late, our post man has been so lax on giving me post on time!!
Campaspe: Misc \\ BigBang; Dean/Castielcs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
Haha I keep telling myself that all these bigbangs are the best joke I'll tell myself all year ;D

I can't help it! There's just something about "23" that's freaking me out. But if you're surviving it them I'm sure I'll cope. Maybe!

Aww thanks, hun! And no worries :) not like mine was on time for you either, hehe
(no subject) - joulez217 on January 13th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on January 13th, 2010 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Annadramaa_princess on January 12th, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC)
WOW! you really take it serious aren't you? LOL!! awesome job! :D
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha&Jensen; togethercs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 01:24 pm (UTC)
XD I think "mad" might be a better word to describe it! Heh

We'll see how many of these I actually complete! ;)

(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel&Alastair; hurtcs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 01:30 pm (UTC)
Haha, don't be amazed just yet! Once I've managed to complete them all is when you can be amazed ;D

...I'm maybe a little obsessed with Supernatural atm, haha!
absinthefairy88: bunnyabsinthefairy88 on January 12th, 2010 11:50 pm (UTC)
Go You!

I'm wondering where mine went too but if I see yours anywhere I'll let you know :D

I'm sure it will be fine. I have to wait another month and a bit for my birthday :(
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean&Alastair; stranglecs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 01:33 pm (UTC)
XD

Lol maybe they've run away together? Heh

I hope so! I don't know why I'm freaking out over it but argh I'm so not looking forward to this age!
Georgie: Misha & a catindiefairy on January 13th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC)
Yeah get back to me when you're about to turn 24 and then....I''ll be turning 25 so you'll still not get any sympathy from me :p

and woah go you and your writing. I've barely touched my one ::has issues::
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha; fanservicecs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 01:48 pm (UTC)
...You know, when you put it like that I don't feel so bad! XD haha

I dunno though, I've just got this feeling that it's going to be a bad age.

Haha I think I'm having a moment of crazy tbh! Fingers crossed I do them all though!

You will get yours done! I WANT my girl!Dean/Castiel, damnit! XD
(no subject) - indiefairy on January 13th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - indiefairy on January 13th, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on January 14th, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - indiefairy on January 14th, 2010 11:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on January 14th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - indiefairy on January 14th, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on January 15th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
liliths_revengeliliths_revenge on January 13th, 2010 06:57 am (UTC)
I'm 23! Don't say it's the wrong side of 25 and freak out cause I'm going to freak out!

Just breathe.

I know people who only began living at the tender age of 35 so don't feel as if all is lost. 23 has been a crappy age for me though. Let's see what 24 brings *iz terrified*
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; senses fuckery;cs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 01:55 pm (UTC)
Lmao ::freaks out anyway:: I can't help it! It just sounds like such a scary age! :S

::deep breaths::

Haha well there is that! I'm sure it'll be fine and I'll survive it. I think 24 is a much better age, and hopefully better for you!
hab318princesshab318princess on January 13th, 2010 09:43 am (UTC)
haven't seen your life... but from a woman on the wrong side of 35 ... calm down dear :D
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean&Castiel \\ do you tcs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
::giggles:: well, when you say it like that!

To be honest I don't think I'd be as freaked out if I were turning 24+... There's just something niggling at me about being 23!
(no subject) - hab318princess on January 13th, 2010 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hab318princess on January 13th, 2010 09:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tangles: Batmanentangled_now on January 13th, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
You with your productiveness! I'm marvelling at all your Big Bangs! Marvelling!

Good luck with them!
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; the fuck?!cs_whitewolf on January 13th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
And whilst you marvel at my productiveness, I shall marvel at my own sanity! XD heh
jennso_severus on January 17th, 2010 11:53 pm (UTC)
lol I'm on the wrong side of 25!!
you're on thin ice missy :P
Campaspe: HP \\ Severus; smileycs_whitewolf on January 18th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
erm.... XD haha. you know what I mean though! Once I'm past 25 I won't actually care anymore, it's the getting to that part that's scary! ;D
(no subject) - so_severus on January 18th, 2010 08:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)