?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 August 2009 @ 04:41 pm
{ When God is gone... }  
§ Collecto-London: MISHA COLLINS! ...do I really need to say more here? Oh very well! I've just found out that Misha is going to be doing a [ 45minute talk ] at Collectormania London in November and OMG I BOUGHT MY TICKET WITHIN SECONDS OF HEARING ABOUT THIS! ...what amuses me greatly are the people on the forums wibbling over whether Misha can hold his own during a solo talk. To them I'd like to give a resounding HA! XD because dang if that man isn't the funniest and most entertaining man I ever did have the pleasure of being in a room with! (I think he may even top Kai Owen's stint at The Rift, and The Boys at The Hub events, heh.) IT CAN BE NOVEMBER TIME NOW, YSPLS?

§ Supernatural: Season Five, September 10. Dear God it's so close but so goddamned far away! The trailers are killing me here, most especially this latest one...

[


asdfghjkl DEAN! CASTIEL! LUCIFER!SAMMY! WANT WANT WANT! ]

§ On Writing: I recieved my fic for the [ deancastiel secret angel fic exchange ] it's called "The Shattered Ones" (Dean/Castiel, Sam, Luficer | R-Rated | S4 Spoilers) and omg I love it in far too many inappropriate ways! I didn't really give specific prompts as such when I signed up, it was more a bunch of random themes I was willing to have written for me and dang if my author didn't give me almost every whim I asked for and more. I'm so very psyched over this fic and I think all you Supernatural fans on my flist should take a toddle on over and crush on it just as hard as I have ;D even if it's just for Lucifer who is the bestest badass you ever did meet!

§ On Writing: In related news, I've still not submitted my own entry for the aformentioned fic exchange. It's finished in that I've not had the urge to rewrite the entire thing for almost a week now and I'm just waiting for the beta to get back to me about it. I'm so antsy at the moment with having to wait to get the beta'd version back though (first time with this beta too and damn if I'm not terrified they dislike the whole thing!). I just want to be able to turn in the final draft and pray that when it's posted nobody hates on it too much. Ugh, I don't know why I'm so insecure about this piece :S there's times of the day where I think it's pretty damn good. Other times...? Well. Yeah. ::bites nails::
 
 
mood: chipperchipper
music: Oh Death | R.I.S.E
 
 
 
Zeit: tv | actors | misha collinszeitheist on August 24th, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
I just bought a ticket to the Misha Collins talk, despite being broke. Like I'm going to let a little thing like financial stability stop me!
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; reachingcs_whitewolf on August 24th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC)
Pfft, financial stability! I'm so with you on that, nothing can stand in the way of seeing THE MISHA and hearing him talk for almost an hour XD
Zeit: tv | spn | warrior songzeitheist on August 24th, 2009 05:43 pm (UTC)
Clearly we're going to line up several hours in advance in order to be near the front.

Then I will sit there gaping at him stupidly.
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on August 24th, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
waitin' round the bend: SPN: castiel doodleir0nically_no on August 24th, 2009 05:20 pm (UTC)
*sigh* What is the world doing to me? I'm so poor, but how can I resist 45 minutes of Misha talking?

So, after 2 seconds of careful deliberation, I caved and bought my ticket.

Eeee!
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; halocs_whitewolf on August 24th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
::high fives::

It's the power of THE MISHA. No one can resist him to be fair. It's only expected you'd cave and give into his allure ;D tehehe
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on August 24th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
God damn, I love SPN so much I could throw up. Dean's on a plan, Sam's got fit hair, and unfortunate shoes at one point, and Castiel is just there, which is good enough for me and omgz diez.

That is all.

*smooches*
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; Ccs_whitewolf on August 24th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
ELLY! ::tackleglomp::

And WORD on that. omg. I need it right now it's like not even funny!

heh. Lucifer-Sammy and his shoes, right? XD

MWAH!
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on August 24th, 2009 08:53 pm (UTC)
*is tackleglomped*

I know, right? What is this all this waiting for?!?! Though if this actually is the last season, I may gnash my teeth and beat my breasts and other such greek things.

Seriously, you'd have though Lucifer, especially when given a body like Sam's, could find a better outfit!

*licks*
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on August 25th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - harem_ent on August 25th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on August 26th, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - harem_ent on August 26th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on August 27th, 2009 06:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Joulez217: SPN-Castieljoulez217 on August 24th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
I was so very much not on internet at time of Misha talk being annonced, plus damn it why did it have to be a paid talk :( This sucks so much!!! :(

*points at trailer and flails* OMFG!! OMFG!! We can has now yes? YES?

Eh ya not the only one now not writing, I have to overhaul Alley, no I'm not kiddin' not by a long shot but my book is buried somewhere on the computer desk that is currently buried beneath letters about tv licenses and council tax!! :(
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; damn hot angelcs_whitewolf on August 25th, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC)
I love Misha more than my money so clearly, even being broke, I felt it a worthy cause XD heh. Usually I'd be sure that tickets would be available right up untill the event itself so you needn't buy now, that said though he can be surprisingly popular at times ;D

WANT IT NOW SO HARD OMG OMG OMG ::flails::

Lol. I'm sure you'll get back to yours soon! You do have grown-up things to be thinking of first though ;) hehe
(no subject) - joulez217 on August 26th, 2009 09:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on August 26th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on August 26th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on August 27th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on August 27th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; wingedcs_whitewolf on August 25th, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC)
28th-29th November, will you be in the UK then? :)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on August 26th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on August 27th, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
I'm that girl you can't shut up: SPN: Jared/Misha Devil/Angel!timecake on September 7th, 2009 02:42 am (UTC)
I just bought my ticket this evening!
I don't know why it took me so long!
I think my brain checked out for a bit and rendered me senseless where I actually faltered on buying a Misha Collins talk ticket D=

Lobotomy needed Y/Y?

And omg I'm addicted to that song <3
It's been on constant repeat for three days!
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean&Castiel \\ !lovecs_whitewolf on September 7th, 2009 09:22 am (UTC)
asdfghjk you waited this long?! Lobotomy Y! XD heh.

MISHA KNOWS YOU FAILED HIM FOR SO LONG! THIS IS WHY HE'S NOT BEEN ON TWITTER! :O

I'm so inlove with this song too. UGH. And rewatching the promos XD OMG IT'S SO CLOSE NOW ::flail::