?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 March 2009 @ 11:12 pm
{ Misha Collins reads "homoerotic fanfic and stuff like that" }  
[What?! It's not like I said I wasn't going to talk about SPN/related stuffs from now until The Hub2! I'm a fangirl, damnit, what do you expect!?]

It's just started popping up on the comms, so I thought I'd share for those of you Supernatural fans on my flist who aren't part of the fandom:

[ Misha Collins Fan ] have posted the scans for issue #9 of the Supernatural Magazine, in which there is a rather delectable interview with Misha Collins! And in said interview, the following Q&A occured:

"Q: The fans went wild when Castiel first appeared. Have you any idea what's been going on with the viewers, or out on the internet? He's a very popular character!

MC: You know, I don't have a basis of comparison, really; a lot of people have forwarded me links to things. I've seen some of the homoerotic fanfic and stuff like that [laughs], which is funny - I had no idea stuff like that even existed."

...I'm just going to sit here in my happy place for a moment. Oh, Misha! For being one seriously well-rounded and worldly guy, he is so wonderfully clueless at times. It's the most adorable thing ever. XD

 
 
mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
absinthefairy88: castielabsinthefairy88 on March 10th, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC)
As if we didn't love him enough already - there's this.
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; angelcs_whitewolf on March 10th, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
::happy sigh::

There are just no words for the amount of happy he brings me XD
Georgieindiefairy on March 10th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC)
Bless him. i'm liking this guy more and more everyday XD
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; I am the onecs_whitewolf on March 10th, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
B'wahahaha, watch my show!

XD he is so awesome it hurts, lmao.
ditchwaterrosieditchwaterrosie on March 11th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
That. Is the best thing ever. <3333
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; pictureframecs_whitewolf on March 11th, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
My love for him has become more than epic X)
ditchwaterrosieditchwaterrosie on March 11th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC)
And dude, as long as you are allowed to talk about SPN AT the Hub 2, otherwise will be difficult for you to watch episode with me ;) (if indeed i succeed O.O)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean; rissencs_whitewolf on March 11th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC)
asdfgjj just try and stop me! XD ...I mean, look how long I lasted tonight XD haha

::fingers crossed::
ditchwaterrosieditchwaterrosie on March 11th, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
I wouldn't dare! I might die! :P

And yes...word record...three hours :P Well done

^_^
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Metallicar; School of Arcs_whitewolf on March 11th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
haha, three hours? check me go XD
absdax: Jack Giggleabsdax on March 11th, 2009 09:29 am (UTC)
heheheh! Ahhh Misha... thats why we love him!!!! so adorkable!!!!

wants to meet him NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!

*flail*
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; on his backcs_whitewolf on March 11th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
WANTS TO MEET HIM NOW ALSO!!!

EEEE LESS THAN THREE MONTHS NOW!!!
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; holier than thocs_whitewolf on March 11th, 2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
XD it really does. Bless him. He's so *innocent* in the face of us fangirls, I hope that never changes, hehe.
mrs_cj_harknessmrs_cj_harkness on March 11th, 2009 11:32 am (UTC)
Aww thats rather cute ^_^
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; wingedcs_whitewolf on March 11th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
I heart him so much for his sheer adorability XD
Joulez217: SPNjoulez217 on March 11th, 2009 12:56 pm (UTC)
Awww wow! Hey I'm not gonna argue if you wanna share this type of stuff with us....honestly not complaining here! ;)

Aww he just sweet isn't he! He must stay like that, yup, yup.
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel&Dean; parkcs_whitewolf on March 11th, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
Heh, I knew some of you guys would appreciate this XD

He's too adorable for words! I hope he never changes, lol
Joulez217joulez217 on March 11th, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
GREATLY apprciate it. XD

Agreed he is not allowed to change. Hehe.