?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 February 2009 @ 07:28 pm
SPNFanFic: A Sense of Wrongness [Dean/Castiel]  
[A Sense of Wrongness | Dean/Castiel | 211words | U-Rated | comment_fic prompt: trenchcoat]


There were a few times that Dean had seen Castiel without his trench coat, and always accompanying the visual of Castiel in nothing but his shirtsleeves and a crooked tie was an overwhelming sensation of "wrongness".

He wasn't entirely sure what it was about the coat, but Dean just knew that Castiel without his trench coat on was like Dean without his beloved Impala; it was just wrong, and Dean knew he'd have to find a way to ensure that the angel never went without his coat in the future.

"You prefer me like this?" Castiel asks him, his brow a quizzical frown as he looks at Dean.

Dean's mouth crooks into a half-smile as he runs his hands down the angel's naked chest- his body divested of all clothing save the trench coat Dean made him put back on.

"Oh yeah," Dean purrs, his body trilling at the feel of the coat brushing against his skin as Castiel moves closer, drawing their bodies ever nearer.

"It… excites you?" Castiel asks, running his hands down Dean's sides- his sleeves rubbing at Dean's skin and eliciting a shiver of delight in response.

"Yeah," Dean breathes, shuffling ever closer, "yeah, it does."

Castiel remembered to always wear his coat from that night onwards.

fin.
 
 
 
absinthefairy88: merlinabsinthefairy88 on February 16th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
Stop trying to kill me with hotness!

Guh!
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; damn hot angelcs_whitewolf on February 16th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
Now, darling, would I ever try a thing like that?

;D

<33
ditchwaterrosieditchwaterrosie on February 16th, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
*squeee* 8D
Campaspe: Doctor Who \\ 8 Orgasm Facecs_whitewolf on February 17th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC)
::glomps::

thanks for reading, bb!
<33
ditchwaterrosieditchwaterrosie on February 17th, 2009 06:57 pm (UTC)
*bows* always a pleasure my liege.
twighlightr on February 16th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
Wow that coat is a new kink of mine now :P Great work x
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; Ccs_whitewolf on February 17th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
::grins::

...you mean it wasn't already? ;) heh.

Thank you for reading!
Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
the_kitty_frog on February 17th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC)
Yay another fic! I love this one <3
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; damn hot angelcs_whitewolf on February 17th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you! And thanks for coming back to read more :)

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
Monoran_cl on February 17th, 2009 12:55 pm (UTC)
*squeeee~* Trench Coat kink!
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; profilecs_whitewolf on February 17th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
::squees with you::

Really, I don't think he realises how hot he looks in that coat XD

Thanks!
CS WhiteWolf
kierastarlightkierastarlight on February 17th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
Very sweet.
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean&Castiel; &cs_whitewolf on February 17th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
Cheers for reading X)

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean; Castielcs_whitewolf on February 17th, 2009 11:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)

And thanks for reading!
Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean&Castiel; hug mecs_whitewolf on February 18th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
Because Castiel WILL ALWAYS be there for Dean. omgee. <33
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on February 22nd, 2009 09:10 pm (UTC)
OMG. How can you make both angels and trench coats dirty!hot!wrong!?
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; damn hot angelcs_whitewolf on February 22nd, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
It's a gift, that's all I can say ;)

Besides, you know you've been thinking about it too!

Thanks, bb!
<33
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on February 22nd, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
You use it so well.

*shifty look* maybe...

x
deppaholic47: sn | d:c ◦ too much time in my headdeppaholic47 on March 7th, 2009 12:27 pm (UTC)
I don't know how, but you made a sexy thing even sexier :D Really nice work lol.
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; holier than thocs_whitewolf on March 7th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
XD heh, thanks! I'm glad you think so.

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf