?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 December 2008 @ 04:28 pm
{ hearts her flist }  

§ ASDFGHJ!! LOOK FLIST, LOOK!!! ::points in random direction and gets ridiculously excited::

§ Guys, I totally fail at Christmas and packing and all things requiring even a bit of forward planning and preperation. omg. I'm so sorry but it looks like no one will be getting their presents until after I get back from South Africa (around the 20th of January). I am so sorry about this, guys, but I really do fail. I have everybody's gifts in but no time to get packaging/pack them/get to a post office to send them before I leave. Also, Julie, yours isn't on its way like I thought it was as my mother conveniently forgot to send it off when I asked her too ::repeated headdesk:: So. yeah. Complete fail on my part. I hope ya'll have an awesome Christmas though! I know I shall ;) in the blistering sunshine and all. heh. And I will be sending ya'll "New Years" presents when I get back!

§ In further fail, I am trying to pack my bag for S.A. and yeah... it's not going so well. I'm usually okay at packing only the bare necessities, but for some reason I seem to be determined to overpack. Grr. ::unpacks suitcase for the umpteeth time and starts repacking:: How much can a suitcase full of clothes actually weigh anyway!? I mean, really! ...maybe I could just wear lots of layers? And hope they don't decide to strip search me on the way through customs. HMMMM.

§ TWILIGHT! How awesomely cracktastic was it guys? For serious. It was actually a better movie than I was expecting it to be, but at the same time, my friends and I took great delight in ripping the piss out of the whole thing XD A couple points of complete awesome to note: JACOB; just because. CARLISLE; is hotter in action than in pictures. JASPER omg has the best constipated face EVAH XD. BALLET ROOM; finally some action and arse whipping! ...I think I may be going to see it again tonight, just for the banter XD lmao

§ I'm not sure if I'll be around to make another post before I leave, so incase not, everyone have a KICKASS CHRISTMAS and an AWESOME NEW YEAR and remember that I LOVE YOU ALL SO HARD and that I will TOTALLY MISS YA'LL LEIK WOAH. <33
 
 
mood: crankyasdfghj
music: watching; ever after
 
 
 
daylyn: Batman Superman mistletoe_sidhebastardesdaylyn on December 21st, 2008 05:03 pm (UTC)
Have a wonderful trip! And Happy Christmas!

Good luck with the packing. Trust me, you'll need less than half of what you want to take (I once packed for a three month trip to Australia and New Zealand. Thank goodness that my friend came with me for the first month, because when he flew back home, I switched and took his much smaller suitcase and set him back with most of my stuff). Remember, you need to carry it -- for a month.

I hope you have the BEST time.

*tight holiday hugs*
_stolendreams_ on December 21st, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
*glomps you hard*

I failed with Christmas presents too so you will be getting a new years present when you get back instead.

Have a fantastic Christmas and New Year my darling. Have loads of fun out in South Africa. Will miss you loads.

Love you like woah XD
absdax: John JackBearabsdax on December 21st, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Happy Christmas to you and YanBear
Hope ya have a fantastic time.
love and hugs
Abs and JackBear.
Joulez217: Hug!Hugjoulez217 on December 21st, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
::looks in random direction and squees cause she can:: I don't know what I'm squeeing at, but I'm squeeing! XD

Hey no worries about the whole present thing. Just concentrate on getting packed for SA!! Oh I wills be texting you christmas day by the way, probably cost me a bit, and apologies if I wake you or anything. But I'm texting you none thel ess! XD

Roll on next year and 1st feb panto!!! XD ::hugs tight:: Gonna miss ya caspey, have a brill time in SA!!
Reach for the sky: twilight [carlisle sexy]xflybynightx on December 21st, 2008 07:34 pm (UTC)
HEYYYYY
HAVE A GREAT TRIP AND A WONDERFUL CHRISTMAS/NEW YEAR!!!!!!!!
TAKE CARE
SEE YOU IN 2009!!
<333
XD
mrs_cj_harknessmrs_cj_harkness on December 21st, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
Merry Christmas hun! I hope you have a fantabulous time in SA and bring back some beautiful pctures!! <3
Kerryblaze: Captain Jack kerryblaze on December 21st, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
Happy Christmas!

and

Happy New Year!

Have an awesome time! <3
hab318princesshab318princess on December 21st, 2008 09:41 pm (UTC)
Have a wonderfully blessed Christmas Season

LOL
Crazy Rat Girlsasha_lilyrat on December 22nd, 2008 12:58 pm (UTC)
JASPER omg has the best constipated face EVAH XD.
TRUFAX. Yay for Twilight mockery! Shame on you for planning on giving money to this crap a second time, though!

Have an awesome time, my dear, and a very happy Christmas! LOVE YOU MUCHLY. ♥
absinthefairy88absinthefairy88 on December 22nd, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
*smushes*

Don't give up with the packing. You just know the one time you don't want to be seareched cos you're wearing literally everything is the one time you will get searched.

Twilight is awesome beyond belief. Sparkly vampires and the most fun game of baseball I've seen in a while.

Same to you, hun. Have an incredible time in South Africa.

*smushes you again*