?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 December 2008 @ 10:53 pm
::whistles innocently::  
§ re thestopwatch fic: HA! ::points and laughs at it:: Additional wordcount this evening? ZILCH. omgee. Then again, considering I've only just had a chance to sit down and open the word document, I think I can be forgiven. A little. Bets on how much I manage before heading to bed in around an hours time?
.
.
.
§ So, reel_merlin? I did not just sign myself up for it. No. I did not. Honest. No really, I promise I... oh balls. Um... Merlin AU for [ Ever After ] anyone? Also, this is ALL keiko_kichi 's fault. I blame her entirely for it. Even if I'd sort of planned the whole thing out before she even mentioned signing up. Still. KEKI IS THE DEVIL. ilubaby.
 
 
mood: blankoh dear...
 
 
 
Hannah: Torchwood: Jack - HEE.keiko_kichi on December 12th, 2008 11:20 pm (UTC)
MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.

*evil laughter continues as thunder and lightening blares in the background, mounts on a black mean-looking horse and gallops off into the distance*

...AHAHAHAHA.

\o/!
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Arthur; in the dungeonscs_whitewolf on December 13th, 2008 11:47 pm (UTC)
B'WAHAHAHAHA

OMG YOU EVIL ENABLER YOU! I'd cower at the theatrics but I'm too busy repeatedly headdesking myself for being so *easily* persuaded. omg.

\m/
Hannahkeiko_kichi on December 14th, 2008 02:12 pm (UTC)
You mean I wasted all that money on the choir to sing ominously in the background?! Aw damn!

It was pretty easy. Not even 2 COMMENTS. I ♥ your weak resolve, it makes my life x10 more exciting! \o/
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Jack&Ianto; Blindfoldedcs_whitewolf on December 14th, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
::giggles:: Clearly they weren't singing ominously enough. I'd get them all told ;)

gawds I am SO easy :O I'm sure I used to be hard work. maybe. once upon a time. FLAIL.
galaxy_song: glowgalaxy_song on December 12th, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
Woman you need to stop posting all these sign up things it was you that got me into all sorts of trouble with Kink BingoXD


Runs for my life
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Merlin; in the stockscs_whitewolf on December 13th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
::cackles::

But unlike kink_bingo (which I also failed, haha) this one is just *one* story! ;) wink.wink.nudge.nudge. and all that jazz.

Joulez217: Up to no good.joulez217 on December 12th, 2008 11:35 pm (UTC)
Oh god I'm so tempted by that com, so, so, so tempted. I shan't sign up though, nope not at all. ::Shakes head trying to convince self:: Hehe. I'm sure your fic will get that little big closer to the finish line. Just think of the pretty Caspe, awaiting you at the end. I shld so get that tattooed onto my arm for you or something XD Hehe
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Arthur; bed haircs_whitewolf on December 13th, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
::prods you::

Are you sure? Like really REALLY sure? Because you know, nothing's due till febuary so there's *plenty* of time... ;)

Heh. Yes. Fic. Finish Line. ::squints into the horizon:: though ace on the tattooing idea ;) bwahahaha
Joulez217: Ianto Tenjoulez217 on December 14th, 2008 09:54 am (UTC)
Ya know twisting my arm doesn't help ;) Hehe. I shall see if my hours stay at 12 again for the next few weeks. But I make no promises! XD

Hehe the finishing line is there, just, you can see it! You'll do it! ::is trying to cheerlead along::
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ Crying in the Raincs_whitewolf on December 14th, 2008 10:51 pm (UTC)
really? DAMN! XD

OMG I FINISHED IT JUJU!!! I FINISHED IT AND IT IS FINISHED AND SUBMITTED AND OMGEE.

::dies::
Joulez217joulez217 on December 14th, 2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
Really! :)

OMG!!! Yay!!! ::hugs you like woah:: Epic Fic of Epicness is Finished (yes it needs the captialzation!) Woohoo. Go you Caspey, well done! XD ::hands over chocolate and irn-bru:: Cause you sorely deserve them. XD
absinthefairy88absinthefairy88 on December 13th, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
I have to admit I'm tempted. Especially since Down With Love is on the list. I <3 that movie so much.
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Merlin; smirky facecs_whitewolf on December 13th, 2008 11:50 pm (UTC)
I have no idea what "Down With Love" is, but I see that you've already signed up? YAY. omg, and I totally didn't even have to prod at you!

::dances you around::
absinthefairy88absinthefairy88 on December 14th, 2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
Down With Love is a rom-com set in the 60's with Ewan McGregor and Renee Zellweger.
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Merlin&Arthur; rescuedcs_whitewolf on December 14th, 2008 10:51 pm (UTC)
What's the plot for it??
absinthefairy88absinthefairy88 on December 15th, 2008 07:39 pm (UTC)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Down_with_Love.

I <3 it so much. Not just cos of Ewan :)