?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 November 2008 @ 11:44 am
LMAO; oh baby, my love is becoming epic XD  

...there are no words. XD XD XD



edt: omg omg skip right to the end! ::flails with glee::
 
 
music: House S4 Boxset
 
 
 
Erin Giles: ianto - laugherin_giles on November 2nd, 2008 12:28 pm (UTC)
Bwahahahahahahahaha! *falls off chair laughing*
Campaspe: Harry Potter \\ Moody's Magical Eyecs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 01:49 pm (UTC)
XD XD XD

I was looking for Colin's on set Doctor Who blog and found this too and didn't know what the hell to expect and then all of a sudden WHAMBAMTHANKYOUMAM I'm rolling on the floor with laughter XD
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__: Arthur Checks Merlin Outjemzamia on November 2nd, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
ROFLMAO!

*doorbell rings* "Hello there I'm the rentboy you ordered. My name's Arthur XD"
Campaspe: Original \\ boy; hand-on-cockcs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 02:04 pm (UTC)
BWAHAAHA

omg added another vid to this post- you must watch the end omg!! XD
(no subject) - jemzamia on November 2nd, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 05:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jemzamia on November 2nd, 2008 08:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 11:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jemzamia on November 3rd, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
absinthefairy88: merlin/arthurabsinthefairy88 on November 2nd, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!!!!!

Arthur is so the rentboy he'll get.

I have an idea.........

*runs away*
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Merlin Approvedcs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
Idea?! TELL ME OMG. is it a very awesome idea? Are you going to paste Bradley's face onto the other guy's body? Make Merlin say "I'ma gay man, now"? WHAT!?

XD XD XD Merlin/Rentboy!Arthur, ftw ys?
(no subject) - absinthefairy88 on November 2nd, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - absinthefairy88 on November 2nd, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - absinthefairy88 on November 3rd, 2008 05:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
galaxy_songgalaxy_song on November 2nd, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
lmao "Get your self a rent boy on me, it's Christmass"


thats the best line ever Icant remember laughing so hard almost slid of the couch. I so need to see all of this:)
Campaspe: Original \\ boys; red pantiescs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
LMAO I was so not expecting her to say that and omg it is such an amazing line.

::giggles like crazy::
Ian Cochrane: (M) Merlin and Arthurlankyguy on November 2nd, 2008 04:37 pm (UTC)
God, I loved that sketch, completely forgot it was him.
Campaspe: Mood \\ Mischeviouscs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
I've never watched The Catherine Tate show (to be honest she kind of annoyed me in that) but omg I didn't know she actually did *funny* stuff! XD
(no subject) - lankyguy on November 2nd, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 07:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
she's got bette davies eyes.: TW ; edward pianocarouselcity on November 2nd, 2008 10:45 pm (UTC)
Totally wasn't expecting that!

Well, then...

When are you getting your phone back, btw? I saw a double decker bus today with Twilight on the side and wanted to pic msg you with it but couldn't. :(
Campaspe: Doctor Who \\ 8 Hee Jellybebbies!cs_whitewolf on November 2nd, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
::big grins:: me neither! haha. You can imagine my surprise when I got to the end!

Going in tomorrow so hopefully with get something sorted!

OMG for real? XD that's so awesome. Not really all that long now till it comes out! whoot.
(no subject) - carouselcity on November 3rd, 2008 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 4th, 2008 08:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Averieedhelur on November 3rd, 2008 03:52 am (UTC)
I've not a fucking clue where this is from and what it's about, (well, I know what the youtube comments say but no more).... but oh fucking hell, that was hilarious. Didn't quite fall out of my chair laughing.. but close. >.
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Merlin; veggiedcs_whitewolf on November 4th, 2008 08:18 pm (UTC)
::giggles:: I've never watched the show before, but I'm a big fan of a new tv series over here called Merlin- and the guy who plays Merlin is the same boy playing "John" in the CT Show. Hence the shock-factor and the hilarity of seeing him in such a different role! XD
(no subject) - edhelur on November 4th, 2008 08:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shaz: [Merlin] Merlin/Arthur touchdancy_dreamer on November 4th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
Arthur is not amused by the other boy in his boyfriend bed.

Shannen is though.
Campaspe: Merlin \\ rescuing Arthurcs_whitewolf on November 4th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)
Merlin has promised to make it up to Arthur.

Caspe is also amused.
(no subject) - dancy_dreamer on November 4th, 2008 08:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 5th, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jenn: torchwood - jack/iantoso_severus on November 5th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
lolz

wait, is "rent boy" a prostitute?

/americanness
Campaspe: Original \\ boy; hand-on-cockcs_whitewolf on November 5th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
Yup, that's exactly what a rentboy is XD heh