?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 May 2008 @ 10:54 pm
{ i may or may not be on crack }  
Ianto Jones can no longer be referred to as "the Welshman" as he has been renamed to "Welshcakes". 

Go on. Spread it around like wildfire!

XD XD XD 
 
 
mood: chipperchipper
 
 
 
Georgie: Torchwood - Ianto (diary)indiefairy on May 5th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Are you going to pass that crack pipe around? XD

You my dear are certainly random. lol :p
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ You.cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
'tis rather good shit XD

tehehe. I shall take that as a compliment! Besides, I think it's a very fitting nickname for him.
(no subject) - indiefairy on May 5th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - indiefairy on May 5th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
beewhimsical: Me and the Prettybeewhimsical on May 5th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Catchy ;)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Blindfoldedcs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
My thoughts exactly! ;D
(no subject) - beewhimsical on May 5th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - steerpikesister on May 6th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
OneSarcasticChicksarcasticchick on May 5th, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
i hope that means you're writing pole-dancing ianto welshcakes...
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.12 \\ Touch Thatcs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
Ho-humm... ::twiddles fingers and tries to look innocent::
(no subject) - sarcasticchick on May 5th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarcasticchick on May 5th, 2008 10:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarcasticchick on May 5th, 2008 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sarcasticchick on May 5th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a silent tsunami of stealth: tw // quote // warpedsundayschild on May 5th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
::dies laughing::

That is all. XD
Campaspe: Original \\ Caspe's Tits FTWcs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
XD XD XD

embrace me and the sheer awesomeness of my randomness!!
(no subject) - sundayschild on May 5th, 2008 11:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
conjunkie: Jack/Ianto - From out the rainconjunkie on May 5th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC)
Hmmm I kind of like it, Scarily I can totally hear Jack calling him it too......

Wow I wonder if this is a case of great minds thinking and all that :)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ Caught!cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:27 pm (UTC)
I figure it works slightly better than "tiger pants" ;D ...though I wouldn't mind finding out how Jack came up with that one! heh.
(no subject) - conjunkie on May 5th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - conjunkie on May 8th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
absinthefairy88absinthefairy88 on May 5th, 2008 10:30 pm (UTC)
That makes me giggle on a whole different level.

Love it :D
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ Ianto & Geek!Owencs_whitewolf on May 5th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
XD I aim to amuse!

and besides, this should solve the problem of everyone complaining at the over use of "the Welshman"! ::sniggers::

Check me and my logic, like!
Reach for the skyxflybynightx on May 5th, 2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
LOL very good XD
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.12 \\ Remembering Lisacs_whitewolf on May 6th, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
I felt it needed to be said ;D
Joulez217joulez217 on May 6th, 2008 08:47 am (UTC)
ERm.....O-okay then!!!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.12 \\ Bang! Bang!cs_whitewolf on May 6th, 2008 11:38 am (UTC)
XD go on, admit it, you find the idea just as tasty as I do! tehehe.
(no subject) - joulez217 on May 6th, 2008 12:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.03 \\ Janto kisscs_whitewolf on May 6th, 2008 11:40 am (UTC)
Re: You have no idea how much your post cheered me up *hug*
::big snuggly snuggles::

Heh. It's an image I've been harbouring for some time now. Yummy! ::imagines Jack licking Ianto clean::

Welshcakes taste different to pancakes but they do kinda look the same. Besides, it's Welsh. It's allowed to be called something else ;)
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on May 6th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
AWESOME BUT EXPLAIN WOMAN?
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.10 \\ Ianto & Toshcs_whitewolf on May 7th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
IT NEEDS NO EXPLAINATION WOMAN!!

...but if it did, then mostly because it sounds unbelievably adorable and also because 'the Welshman' is becoming so overused XD XD XD

EMBRACE IT!!
(no subject) - jemzamia on May 8th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ambractheinvisible17 on May 6th, 2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
Okay then. xD

Also, since I can't reply to your comment I will just put it here. Yes, you can steal the John/Scott icon. Just make sure to credit kurthummel. :)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ All work no playcs_whitewolf on May 7th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Whoot! Knew I could rely on you ;D

And danke, my lovie!! It is so very pretty, heh.
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on May 7th, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
That's not crack, that's just true facts!

*spreads the word like evil!rats spread the plauge, only I'm doing it with something good, opposed to nasty death*
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Wincest Kisscs_whitewolf on May 7th, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
DAMN STRAIGHT XD XD XD

And bloody tasty too, I don't doubt. teh.
(no subject) - harem_ent on May 8th, 2008 11:40 am (UTC) (Expand)