?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 April 2008 @ 03:56 pm
Pre-Barrowman // Nottingham  
So, we're standing inside the Nottingham Royal Centre and Julie an I swear we can hear sound checks going on. ...though that could just be because we've been listening to his album too much! ;) still no sightings of the Barrowman though! Alas!
 
 
 
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on April 9th, 2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
LUCKY LUCKY LUCKY

WRITE ME MORE PORN! XD
Campaspecs_whitewolf on April 9th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
Demanding hor ;) but coz I love you and you can't go...

...Scott chuckled softly at John's words. He moved in again, this time his kiss pressed to John's mouth; soft and fleeting. John moaned, his hands moving to hold at Scott's waist, cllinging and tugging, deepening what was only meant to be a quick touch of lips...
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on April 9th, 2008 06:39 pm (UTC)
Well I expect the best from my Caspe! I know she has a large stamina ;p

They are so sweet XD
Campaspe: RP \\ John Barrowman \\ Those Hipscs_whitewolf on April 11th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
OMG JEMZ SCOTT WAS SEEN AT THE GLASGOW CONCERT AND I MISSED HIM!! HE HAD THE DOGGIES AND EVERYTHING!! OMG WOE o_o

and ys, they are so adorable together! words cannot express my otp for those boys! heh.
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on April 11th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
:O WUT!!! HOW CUDZ U! *spanks* LOL
XD

Me 2! I wanna give em a cuddle for being so amazingly cute and lovey duvey XD
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ All work no playcs_whitewolf on April 11th, 2008 06:37 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!!

omg I just hope someone got pictures!! ::wibbles::

doubleomg because I may just have to RP them some more. UNGH.
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__: Ianto Hockey Stickjemzamia on April 11th, 2008 07:09 pm (UTC)
MAH POOR BB!

THEY BETTER *shakes fist*

YUS!!!!!!!!!!!!! AND U MUST SHOW JEMZ IT! PUTA OR TEXT! XD
In hell, I'll be there-a-burning.....dr_is_in on April 9th, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
**so jealous**

Have a fabulous time, m'dear.
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.07 \\ Jack Harknesscs_whitewolf on April 9th, 2008 05:45 pm (UTC)
XD we really did hear JB soundchecking! omg UNEXPECTED but so exciting. We're so hyped up on squee now! Eeeee
abigailmarissa on April 9th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
Ohh I didn't know he was on down there! What a shame, I could've gone and stayed with my mum and gone to the show!

Hope you have a brilliant time though and get to see teh Barrowman! :D
Campaspe: Heroes \\ Nathan's beard o' doomcs_whitewolf on April 11th, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC)
I had a fabulous time, thank you! :D Though Glasgow turned out to be even more amazing than the Nottingham gig! If you get a chance, check out the post I made after this one- it has pictures and videos!! XD
abigailmarissa on April 14th, 2008 10:28 am (UTC)
Ohhh brilliant! I will go check out the pics now! :D
Joulez217joulez217 on April 10th, 2008 09:47 am (UTC)
It was sound checking! It was damn it, cause we heard teh barrowmanz speaking!!! Damn it, it was sound checking!!!!!! XD
Campaspe: Harry Potter \\ Sev loves Remmycs_whitewolf on April 11th, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC)
It really was! I totally agree ;) heh.
Joulez217joulez217 on April 11th, 2008 05:00 pm (UTC)
Squeeee!!! XD