?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 March 2008 @ 07:52 am
Of the mini Captain and his two lieutenants...  
 From BBCAmerica: Captain's Blog: Entry 17

"Security: Ah, security. We laugh at the word. To be fair, Rhys was going to discover us sooner or later, he’s not stupid. It turned out to be helpful, as he was our way into the warehouse, and proved himself to be brave and resourceful. Thankfully. If he’d got killed, I think Gwen would have grabbed a knife and made me go through eternity without the use of my mini Captain and his two lieutenants."

B'WAHAHAHAAA!!! Bet it was Ianto who named them XD

Gosh, so behind on reading these things! Love them so hard. Apparently, Jack's getting used to being hand cuffed by Ianto (YAY) and Ianto actually likes it when Jack gives him a "stern talking to" (LOL). 

Just how is one supposed to punish such a devilishly kinky Welshman like Ianto Jones? 

XD XD XD 
 
 
mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
Joulez217: DJ Iantojoulez217 on March 14th, 2008 10:28 am (UTC)
Just how is one supposed to punish such a devilishly kinky Welshman like Ianto Jones?

In a way you know he'd like ;)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.o1 \\ Ianto fucking Jonescs_whitewolf on March 14th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
X)

Excuse me whilst I mull the possibilies over! ;)
Joulez217: Jack growling.joulez217 on March 14th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
So many possiblities (nearly for some reason put positions...I feel like I'm channeling Jack tonight...don't comment!) so little time!!! XD
Campaspe: Heroes \\ Nathan's beard o' doomcs_whitewolf on March 14th, 2008 07:14 pm (UTC)
B'wahaha! How can you expect me NOT to comment on THAT!! XD


::pets your dirty little mind::
Joulez217: Ianto Quotejoulez217 on March 14th, 2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
Well that would be asking for a miracle really!!!

So I'm in a very strange mood, I blame the fact that I got too much fic in my head!!!

XD
Georgie: Torchwood - Ianto (leaning)indiefairy on March 14th, 2008 10:33 am (UTC)
I love the person who's writing the Captain's blogs XD

Just how is one supposed to punish such a devilishly kinky Welshman like Ianto Jones? ....sorry zoned out for a second there ;D
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Eye Candycs_whitewolf on March 14th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
They are made of so much shiney awesome, for sure!

XD heh, now why would you zone out, Georgie? Honestly, you'd think I'd said something worthy of inspiring naughty thoughts. Or something. ::giggles::
Georgie: Torchwood - Ianto (ani oh yeah!)indiefairy on March 14th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
::flails::

SQUEE!!! (oh how I occasionaly love you OG) Gary Russell, oh yes he of Twilight Streets has said that the Captain's Blogs are provided for BBCA, ergo Canon my friends, they are canon!!!!

You always say things worthy of inspiring dirty thoughts, it's distracting damn you :P
Kerryblaze: Captain Jack Sunglasseskerryblaze on March 14th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC)
Whoever is writing those Captain's Blogs is 1) Janto shipper and 2) having a helluva lot of fun!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.o5 \\ Ianto & Gwen talk fcs_whitewolf on March 14th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
And boy do we love them for it! XD haha. It's like practically canon all things considered!
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on March 14th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
AMERICA PWNS FOR ONCE
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.o3 \\ Captain & his Tea-bcs_whitewolf on March 14th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
BUT JUST THE ONCE!!

XD
irrlicht74: Data Bwahahahairrlicht74 on March 17th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
*rofl* That's hilarious! :D Thanks for posting.

And I've finally managed to answer your mail, hon. I'm truly sorry it took me so long.