Log in

No account? Create an account
24 February 2008 @ 06:42 pm
And we're back to square one...  
Hayfever seriously dampens ones ability to write. 


Have gone back to my original fic idea for tardis_bigbang. The Owen-turns-into-a-Weevil one. Word count is currently at 6467, but that's only my plotwork, I haven't actually *started* writing it. ::headdesk::

However I have much incentive to get properly started (once I get this sneezing under control, of course), as keiko_kichihas promised me that for every sentence I write, Jack's going to lick another part of Ianto's body! XD Mmmmm.... ::happy thoughts::
Hey flist, how ya'll doing?
mood: crankycranky
beewhimsicalbeewhimsical on February 24th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
Pretty good after that lovely mental image ;)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2o1 \\ Date?cs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 12:14 pm (UTC)
XD I was feeling rather the same myself! hehe
Shaz: [Torchwood] Jack/Ianto KissMovedancy_dreamer on February 24th, 2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ J2 A Kisscs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 12:15 pm (UTC)

...not necissarly the bb fic, but I did write some fic. That counts, right? XD
(Anonymous) on February 24th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
And with the variety of ways he does it, I'll never get bored!

Keep writing, sweetheart. If not for your sake, then mine!

- Ianto Jones.
(Anonymous) on February 24th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
Mr Harkness concurs ;)

- J 'Bootilcious' Hotass Harkness.
In hell, I'll be there-a-burning.....: hazmydoctahdr_is_in on February 24th, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
**looks at the comments above hers a little crosseyed**

Ok then....

And yes, definite incentive to write.....

Edited at 2008-02-24 07:31 pm (UTC)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Oh FFScs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 12:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah. write. must.

::is in the land of happy thoughts::
Georgie: Torchwood - Jack (upside down)indiefairy on February 24th, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
::gets spork ready:: ::and hayfever medicine::

Right now missy, no more changing ideas or you'll never get it written. I has a spork and I'm not afraid to use it :P


Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2o5 \\ Killer Ianto up agaics_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 12:18 pm (UTC)
Yay for meds! ::nabs::

Lol yeah, no more stalling! ::cowers under the threat of the spork::

<33 ::snuggle::
Georgie: Torchwood - Ianto (diary)indiefairy on February 25th, 2008 12:35 pm (UTC)
Fear the spork!!!! :p

I kinda promised Denise that I'd have the second chapter of Casual Tuesdays up by friday this week ::bites nails:: I fear the spork may come after me too :D

Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Jonescs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)
Muhaha! ::pulls out own spork::

You can be sure of that! Yayay for new chapter :D this makes Capse insanely happy!!

Georgie: Torchwood - Ianto (hockey stick)indiefairy on February 25th, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
::runs away from the spork:: :P

Yay new chapter indeed, if I can actually get it finished. Writing Episodic Doctor Who fic is hard. and the boys are no where near shagging at the moment, which is just no fun at all

Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.13 \\ Eep!cs_whitewolf on February 27th, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
Hold up... weren't you supposed to post fic yesterday!?

::holds spork at the ready::
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on February 24th, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)


Damn I need to do my prompts for rounds_of_kink
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2o5 \\ Comforting Squeezecs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 12:19 pm (UTC)

besides, not like I can disappoin the boys ;)

lolol. I ain't heard of that one. funfun??
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on February 25th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
I saw it on the torchwoodthree newsletter so I had a peek and chose 2 Janto ones. Because I feel like I should get writing agian. Y/N?
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ cs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)

Aaah! And yes, more writing the better!! Remember though: Jack's sperm is having an almighty rave (aka your Janto mpreg) still needs to be finished ;)
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on February 25th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)

Joulez217: Jack growling.joulez217 on February 24th, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC)
Aww poor thing nothing worse than suffering from hayfever....thank god I don't any more! But anyway ::hands over a big box of tissues and hugs::

Yes you need to write that fic!! Cause seriously after the episodes we were spoiled with info I'm sorely disappointed. So write it.

You write fic and I'll take a go at writing a pure smut fic for you? Hows that for more incentive!?

Otherwise I'm pretty okay, aching like buggery at the moment! Totally broke, can't even afford a tub of Ice Cream Chocolate which I really need at the moment!!! Get paid on friday and it's only a week near enough till we meet again!!! Squeee!!!

Oh yeah and planning on writing a fic, that has Ianto waking up in the future...not sure where else it'll go though!!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2o5 \\ You.cs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
I was still sneezing this morning when I woke up but thankfully everything's all calmed down now. It sucks when my meds don't even work :|

And yeah I'm writing fic (not always the BB one, but I'm def getting stuff done, which is a vast improvement for me really!)

But um... pure smut? OMGH!!! How can I say no to that?! XD XD XD you got yourself a deal there! haha.

Aww baby! I bought myself a tub of that ben&jerry's phish food =yummy= the other day, I could always send you some if you like? ;D

And hey, you ever want to bounce ideas just mail or poke me till I appear on msn and I'll be happy to help :)
Joulez217: Smiley Toshjoulez217 on February 25th, 2008 08:21 pm (UTC)
Ah at least everything has calmed down! But you know me I'll no doubt have a pack of tissues on me when we head to Gmex (they kinda seem to be a permanant part of my bag at the moment!)

Yes I noticed that, see I really should start posting some stuff agian. I have th one I wrote for you ages bk the one I showed you in London, I got Bexy's one, one I promised someone else I'd write.....they're starting to back up!

Yup I'll deifinitly try!!! Yup pure smut just for you!! Heehee!

I think it would have melted by the time it reaches here but thank you for the offer. I shall just sweet talk my dad into buying me some!!!

Oh trust me I would do, I would do! I've pretty much go stuff sorted out for this fic just gotta find a moment to it and write it!!!
galaxy_song: witchgalaxy_song on February 24th, 2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
Aw hayfever sucks. I hope your writing is going well.
Im still so gutted cant make manchester but looking forward to April :)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2o5 \\ Killer Iantocs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:17 pm (UTC)

Am gutted you cannot come too, but you really should save your money/hols till April- we'll def be using both up then ;D
galaxy_song: iantogalaxy_song on February 25th, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
My boss said she might not be able to give me the 25th off or the 10th somthing about us being to short staffed even though I put it in the book.

Me and my friend who is comeing to the JB concert are just going to phone in sick if we cant get it off.
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.12 \\ STFU Owen!cs_whitewolf on February 27th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)
Eep! Eep!

Got your txt, thank goodness you can get the 25th. What're you gonna do about the 10th though?? Really phone in sick? Won't that look a bit suspect? XD
galaxy_songgalaxy_song on February 27th, 2008 10:44 pm (UTC)
We would probaly get the sack but Im hoping my boss is going to phone in a agncey or somthing it is just one day. Ill let you know as soon as I find out anything.

Heres hoping