Log in

No account? Create an account
07 January 2008 @ 03:20 pm
dream a little dream of me  
I had the strangest dream last night. The Torchwood boys were all involved, which was pleasant. Only... it ended up with Ianto stepping into an AU version of Torchwood where instead of him being Jack's "part-time shag" it was Owen. He didn't realise he was in the AU-verse however until he snogged Jack and Owen about ripped his head off XD then all came to light and Ianto was pure gutted (no wonder! so was I!). It was all so very odd. 

Think my subconscious is telling me that I secretly have a thing for Jack/Owen? 

...Nah!! XD

mood: contemplativecontemplative
music: Growing On Me § The Darkness
Tessa: KingIantotiggerbrasilf on January 7th, 2008 04:20 pm (UTC)
Oooh its nice when pretty men appear in dreams? I think my imagination must be boring cos I had a pretty man appear at my old school not so long back, not to sure why but still! There seems to be a lot of Owen being paired up with either Jack or Ianto around at the moment so maybe you're picking up on that. Or you might just like the pairing (:
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Jack & Iantocs_whitewolf on January 7th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
Hey maybe, you never know! I hadn't actually noticed the influx of fics centered around Owen pairings until dr_is_in pointed it out to me so maybe I've subconsciously been thinking about it...

I doubt I'll ever ship Owen/Jack, but Owen/Ianto makes me *very* curious ;) hehe
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on January 7th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Hmm strange!

Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Bang! Bang!cs_whitewolf on January 7th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)

Though it was a mighty strange dream. I was thinking about it more when I woke up and almost though that making it into a Jack/Owen/Ianto fic would be a good idea. Hah! Like I need another idea to add to my fic list of doom!!
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on January 7th, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)

Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Pretty Please?cs_whitewolf on January 7th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on January 7th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
Joulez217: Jack!joulez217 on January 7th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
Well I hope not, but you gotta admit Owen is looking rather nice this season.....okay smack me cause I can't believe I just said that!!!!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ S1 Jack/Ianto kisscs_whitewolf on January 7th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
Oh trust me darling, you're not the only one thinking it! ;)
Joulez217: Did I mention I'm armed!joulez217 on January 7th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
Thank god for that!! But it's true Owen...there is something bout him this season...god I need TW to be on like now!!!
galaxy_song: companiongalaxy_song on January 7th, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
lol this sounds like a good dream and maybe you should take the hint :) and write a Owen/Ianto I hate to admit I do like the ocasionl Ianto/Owen fic:)

Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Ianto fucking Jonescs_whitewolf on January 8th, 2008 09:30 pm (UTC)
Lol, even I can admit I'm partial to a little Ianto/Owen when the occasion calls for it ;) not sure how well I'd be able to write Owen though- he's not a character I really connect with!