Log in

No account? Create an account
11 July 2007 @ 11:40 pm
John Barrowman at London Pride - THE KISS  

Ohmygosh, flist! Oh. My. Gosh! This just makes me gush so damn much ::gushes:: Why have I never seen this before? Flist- you fail me!

[See relating LJ Thread here"]
luinecu on July 11th, 2007 11:19 pm (UTC)
Oh! Cute bibbling squeeness! Eee!! *gushes with you* I hadn't seen this either!! Thank yooou

Seeing happy people gives me such butterflies n_____n
Campaspe: Mood \\ Smileycs_whitewolf on July 12th, 2007 07:11 am (UTC)
Aren't they just *divine*? It's the bit where Scott's hand is pressed against John's chest as they kiss that makes me melt- damn but I wish they'd made a longer display! heh.

::watches again::
jenn: doctor who - jackso_severus on July 11th, 2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
Campaspe: Doctor Who \\ O Rly?cs_whitewolf on July 12th, 2007 07:12 am (UTC)
XD they're just too adorable. I can't believe he's never done that in public before!
gemstar69 on July 12th, 2007 03:44 am (UTC)
Am I the only one who's reaction is:

Campaspe: Heroes \\ Woah Slashcs_whitewolf on July 12th, 2007 07:13 am (UTC)
Um... yes?

conjunkie: Jack's shades - monochromeconjunkie on July 12th, 2007 11:42 am (UTC)
Oh Hon, thanks so much for posting this It's adoreable I love that it's so darn obvious that they really love one another, oh and bless Scott for being so good about it because he's so shy.

I just wanna wrap em both up in a blankie because damn they just too cute for words :)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Jack Big Man With Guncs_whitewolf on July 12th, 2007 06:07 pm (UTC)
Aren't they just?! It makes me go all squishy just seeing the love. Sure it was only a brief little smack of lips but dang! watching that in slow mo makes for a sappy-gushy Caspe! heh.
(Anonymous) on July 16th, 2007 11:09 am (UTC)
Oh you and me both Hon, I just so darn happy for the pair of them. I still can't get over the fact that Scott is older than John that blows me away everytime I see pictures of them together, I wanna look that good at 46!

Sorry for the slight delay in responding it's been a busy week :) talk soon I hope.

conjunkieconjunkie on July 16th, 2007 11:10 am (UTC)
okay that was me *headdesk* its gonna be one of those days!
Campaspe: Heroes \\ brther touchingcs_whitewolf on July 16th, 2007 12:31 pm (UTC)
He's looking fantastic for 46! Oh my yes! Got to find me a man that ages that damn well ;D heh. I'm kind of glad Scott is the older guy, I think it probably helps to keep John a bit more, er... grounded? lol.
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on July 12th, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
Oh, the squsihy, squishy love. Scott is so hot...and rhyming.
god, I love those guys.
Campaspe: Doctor Who \\ That's soniccs_whitewolf on July 12th, 2007 06:11 pm (UTC)
It's just way adorable and smishy and gushy and makes me very, very happy!

And I love that everyone else is loving it too (because that means I can watch it everytime I reply ;D haha)
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on July 13th, 2007 04:12 pm (UTC)
Woo, double watching! And now I get to watch it again! Yay the love!
Campaspe: Doctor Who \\ Heee!cs_whitewolf on July 13th, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
Eeheh! I could get used to this arraingement!

::watches for umpteenth time::
Mithrial: last kissmithrial on July 13th, 2007 11:20 am (UTC)
OMG - I didn't even know he was gay. Though that kiss in Torchwood was sooo hot, I should have guessed.
Thanks for sharing the vid - have added it to my faves.

BTW - Can you point me to the yahoo group for manips please? I joined then lost my bookmark. I need to find some naked hunks ;-)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Jack & Iantocs_whitewolf on July 13th, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
XD I love that most people are completely clueless! He can be such a straight!gay at times.

But aren't they just gorgeous? I could watch that kiss on repeat no bother ;)

(EEE! Icon loving too!)

Am afraid I don't have the url for the manip group :( though, if you have any luck finding it do let me know!
yukieiri666 on July 13th, 2007 11:38 am (UTC)
*squeee* omg. total fangirl moment there :/ lol

that is soo incredibly hot, im grinning like a loon and getting odd looks from customers.

~ dave *wink*
Campaspe: RPS \\ Jensen/Jared Humpcs_whitewolf on July 13th, 2007 06:46 pm (UTC)
Re: eep
...aren't you supposed to be fan*boying*? I mean, unless there's something you aren't telling me! XD

I can't believe you get to surf the net at work, you sod! That's so unfair :P
like Lazarus, hungry for this.theohsocurlyone on July 17th, 2007 05:24 pm (UTC)
Hee, I was in the crowd when he did that - right near the stage, as well! He brought Scott on, and me and my friend starting squealing because we hadn't noticed him lurking in the wings.

And then they kissed. And we squeed our little hearts out. They're so lovely!
Campaspe: Original \\ Ben&Jerries Love [House]cs_whitewolf on July 17th, 2007 06:18 pm (UTC)
I am so insanely jealous right now, you've no idea. You came here just to torture me, didn't you? UNGH. For shame!

:P heh. Go you though! They look deliciously in all their fuzzy YouTube-y ness, seeing it in real life must have been like heaven on earth for a moment ;)

Damn. I really am jealous. XD
like Lazarus, hungry for this.theohsocurlyone on July 17th, 2007 07:02 pm (UTC)
Sorry. Would it make you feel better knowing that I missed half of the kiss (which is quite a feat, considering how short it was), because I was on my tiptoes and craning my neck to see it properly?

We still whistle-blew and cheered like loonies, though.

At the risk of making you even more jealous - me and Emma were on the march down Regent Street; I happened to casually glance to my right and there, right next to me, was the Barrowman himself, cheering people on. And I think he was wearing Scott's shirt, weirdly. We went absolutely nuts; we were jumping down and screaming for about an hour. We didn't have the nerve to talk to him, though. :(

Argh, sorry. It must sound like I'm gloating so much. It's just brilliant to talk to people who acknowledge how awesome it is, instead of my RL friends who just think, "Meh."

*shuts up*
Campaspe: Doctor Who \\ Gimme my Tardis!cs_whitewolf on July 17th, 2007 07:46 pm (UTC)
Haha, no worries! Seriously! I do love hearing about these things actually- it's great to know that people out there are just as insane and crazy as I am (because, dude, would so totally have lost my voice from squee!)

Man, you should have "accidentally" bumped into him and just lol'd or something. Bet he'd have *spoken* to you guys ;D... maybe it's a good thing you were too nervous though, I might've turned green then, heh.

Gosh, RL frieds are pretty sucky when it comes to fandom, aren't they? No sense of the squee. Tut. XD