?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 May 2007 @ 10:46 pm
[ there's a thing in my pocket ]  
"Jared and I have heard of fanfiction particularly one called... wincest..." *smirks* "we try and steer clear of that one, we only know about it because Kim Manners printed some off for us... I just hope my grandmother never reads this..." (CROWD GOES WILD) [Jensen Ackles @ Asylum as posted by mrscutedean ] 

I should perhaps feel a little bit mortified, shouldn't I? A little sheepish, maybe? Um. Nah. XD Am way too amused at the thought of those boys knowing about Wincest than I have any right to be. But seriosly, from what else was posted in the Q&A session, looks like Jensen might try to get more wincesty brotherly hugs in for season three! Hoo-rah! 
.
.
.
Also, season finale on Thursday! OMG. I'm going to have trawl blindly through LJ till I get my hands on a d/l O_O this is far too exciting for words.
 
 
mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
Hannah: House: PWNED.keiko_kichi on May 14th, 2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
I was laughing so much because KIM printed it out. That's too hilarious for words!

OMG. DID YOU HEAR ABOUT JENSEN GETTING JUMPED?! =O NOW THAT I WAS MORTIFIED ABOUT!

(-runs away and hums loudly, keeping away from finale-)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean gaggedcs_whitewolf on May 14th, 2007 10:18 pm (UTC)
I was just contemplating adding an EDT saying "KEIKO YOU'D BETTER WATCH THAT FINALE BIATCH!!!" or something along those likes. My squee cannot be contained till we get it on telly our end!

DUDE! I totally did hear about that! That freak. I mean, sure we'd all *love* to jump Jensen, but did she have to ruin it for the rest of us!? XD Really though, I gaped when I read that. How anyone can be that much of an arse is unbelievable.

::runs after you with barely suppressed squee::
Hannah: Sam/Dean: Aftermathkeiko_kichi on May 14th, 2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
OMG YOU ARE A DIRTY, DIRTY ENABLER AND I MUST. KEEP. AWAY. FROM. THE. FINALE.

-feels resolve crumbling-

-FACEPALM-
Campaspe: RPS \\ Wentworth Miller \\ Gigglecs_whitewolf on May 14th, 2007 10:29 pm (UTC)
YS! YS I AM! BUT YOU LOVE ME FOR IT. AND. WILL. WATCH. FINALE. PLZ!?

::glomps you tight::

PRETTY PLEASE WITH SMEXY HOT WINCEST ON TOP!?


((and whoa, looka perky dean-nipple shot! ::is dirrty some more::))
Hannah: Heroes - Petrellis vs. Winchesterskeiko_kichi on May 14th, 2007 10:32 pm (UTC)
...I'LL SEE IF I CAN FIND IT ON YOUTUBE -HEADDESK-

NEXT TIME I RESOLVE NOT TO WATCH SOMETHING, I'M TURNING OFF MY LAPTOP AND LOCKING IT IN A SAFE!

DON'T REALLY MEAN IT THOUGH

Mmm, Dean!Nipple...
Campaspe: Hannibal Rising \\ Seductive Lickcs_whitewolf on May 14th, 2007 10:37 pm (UTC)
OMG I LOVE YOU KEKI!! ::smishes you tight::

And forget YouTube, I can send you a d/l link once I've gotten ahold of one?? It'll be almost full-laptop screen that way!! Ye, ne? Ye? XD

DON'T EVER LOCK AWAY THE LAPTOP! FOR IT IS LOVE AND WILL TEMPT YOU EVEN THROUGH THE THICK LAYERS OF STEELE! Muha.

::goes little bit crazy with squee::
Hannahkeiko_kichi on May 14th, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
-smishes back-

THIS FINALE IS GONNA BREAK ME, ISN'T IT?!

(Yay! D/l link! <3)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean put... what!?cs_whitewolf on May 14th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
::clings::

OH YS! It may well break the world. ::tear:: but it'll be FABULOUS and MAKE US FANGIRL SO HARD! WE MAY ACTUALLY DIE ZOMG!

DEAR GOD I HOPE WE GET SOME MORE POSSESSED!SAMMY! UNGH.

((no problemo! have you seen all the eps there are so far?))
Hannah: House/Wilson: BFFkeiko_kichi on May 14th, 2007 10:47 pm (UTC)
KRIPKE IS A BIG DAMN FANGIRL HIMSELF. HE WON'T LEAVE HIS HOMEGIRLS TO DIEZ. UM. I THINKS.

DONT BREAK ME PLZ MR KRIPKE SIRR!!1

(I've seen up to Tall Tales of the 2nd season, but that's about it. I have some catching up to do! XD)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Brotherscs_whitewolf on May 14th, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
HE SO IS! BUT HE HAS THOSE BOYS TO PUT HIM BACK TOGETHER AGN! 'TIS WHY I NEEDS YOU KEKI- SO WE CAN NOT BREAK APART!

OH MAN. This is going to be very traumatising, isn't it!?

((Want me to link you up with all the episodes from then onwards?? I'll need you all caught up for the finale!))
Hannah: John Sheppard: Shake it!keiko_kichi on May 15th, 2007 08:14 pm (UTC)
YES. YES. THE BOYS WILL LIVE HAPPILY EVER AFTER AND GALLOP AWAY INTO THE SUNSET ON SPARKLY PINK UNICORNS.

WE LOVE OUR BROS BEFORE OUR HOS.

((OMG. That would be so awesome!! <3))
Campaspe: Strictly Ballroom \\ Praying Mantiscs_whitewolf on May 15th, 2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
O_O... *PINK* UNICORNS!? That's almost a scarier thought that them both DYING!!! ::distressed::

TOTALLY! BROS BEFORE HOS MAN XD

((expect an email to find its way to your inbox just shortly!! ::squish::))
gemstar69 on May 14th, 2007 10:28 pm (UTC)
... You didn't actually write that fic did you? Well, I'm guessing you read it. Either way, FOR SHAME.
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Brothercestcs_whitewolf on May 14th, 2007 10:33 pm (UTC)
::giggles:: Despite my love of the Wincest I've only ever written [ two fics ] with it! SEE, I'M NOT SO BAD!!! Honest.

Srsly though, I'd LOVE if it was one of mine, haha, even though they're not all that fabulous XD
gemstar69 on May 14th, 2007 10:38 pm (UTC)
Yeah yeah. I bet it is though. My god, I would never stop laughing.

And omg PB! I forgot how much I love that episode with C-Note + Mahone.
Campaspe: Prison Break \\ Brother's Hugcs_whitewolf on May 14th, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
LMAO me neither actually. To be the perverter of their minds would be a great feat.

I totally remembered to watch it this week! heh. Michael always looks so beautifully angsty in these eventually-approaching-finale episodes ::squishes the emo::
gemstar69 on May 14th, 2007 10:46 pm (UTC)
Lol I was all eyes for Mahone and his emo state about doing 'bad things'. Man, I would do anything for The Fichtner. And did you notice that C-Note is (I think) the only character out of the entire series who gets a happy ending? Well I suppose Linc's been exonerated but his brother is now back in prison so... yeah.
Campaspe: RPS \\ Wentworth Miller \\ Coloured Hatcs_whitewolf on May 14th, 2007 10:54 pm (UTC)
Don't even mention Michael being back in prison! It gives me happy squiggles in my tummy. XD

But yeah, lucky C-Note. Probably because he was one of the least dangerous blokes to have escaped! ...though I kind of hope Sucre gets his girl and baby back too, or you know, ends up with Michael- not really fussed, heh.

I just saw that Aero add and thought of you :D
gemstar69 on May 14th, 2007 11:13 pm (UTC)
Aww that made me go all smiley XD

Yeah, what happened to C-Note sucked so much. Hadn't the guy roped him into it aswell? So that, along with all the blame being placed on him was so rubbish. It was only a few illegal substances! And I've got no doubt that Sucre would never have pulled that trigger during the robbery. He just couldn't hurt a soul unless it was in serious self-defence.

And why does the thought of Michael being in prison give you squiggly feelings? I get squiggly feelings from the thought of all the eye-sex between Michael and Mahone in Sona, and the probability that they're going to have to bite the bullet and work together to get out. YAY MIMA.
Campaspe: Prison Break \\ Michaelcs_whitewolf on May 15th, 2007 07:11 am (UTC)
XD

Yeah, poor C-Note was basically set up all the way, which sucks but such is life, eh? Oh, and I loved when Sucre first went to rob the store and only took like one note or something. I was all giggly and 'oh bless you'! He was only doing it for his girl after all. :S Hrmm check us condoning illegal activities.

Haha, well now that he's in, he's going to have to break out again! Muha. This makes Caspe very happy, because the first season was way more exciting than the second due to just this fact! I may possibly agree with your 'MIMA' too, but they'll have to work on that ;)