?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 December 2006 @ 09:33 pm
(Christmas) Giftfic : Cyberamanda  
Giftfic for: cyberamanda
Rating(s): R-Rated.
Pairing(s): Jack/Ianto; Slight Owen/Ianto.
Prompt: Jealous!Jack.
Other: Unbetad. 537words. Written in response to the "Gift me, please!" poll. 

 - - -
 
Owen’s hands were demanding upon his waist, urging Ianto’s hips to flex with his own as they moved together upon the dance floor, chest-to-back, with the music loud and thumping, pumping through their veins with the alcohol and the first stirrings of desire. Ianto pushed himself against Owen, feeling the hardness that pressed itself against his arse with the motion.
 
Owen splayed his hands over Ianto’s hips, moving one to rub over the Welshman’s belly before dragging it slowly downwards, teasing the other man as Ianto threw his head back against Owen’s shoulder, a soft moan leaving his lips to be lost in the whir of the music and the many faceless bodies grinding to it. Ianto’s hips made small, aborted thrusts as Owen’s hand hovered- oh, so closely- over his crotch before moving away all together.
 
Ianto’s eyes sprang open in confusion, his mouth opening to protest the loss even as the haze in his mind suddenly cleared and he recognised the man standing before them, tall and imposing as he glared daggers over Ianto’s shoulder till Owen’s hands fell away completely and a barely heard ‘Sorry mate,’ licked at his ear.
 
Jack stepped in the moment Owen stepped back, his hands possessive as they grasped Ianto close; his eyes lust darkened and warring with a jealously Ianto had never before seen the enigmatic Captain show so openly.
 
“What the hell was that?” Jack hissed, leaning in to bite sharply at the lobe of his ear, tugging at the flesh and receiving a soundless gasp and an involuntarily thrust of Ianto’s hips against his own.
 
Jack’s lips moved to his neck, biting and sucking and pressing intermittent little kisses against the pale flesh as he dragged his hands down Ianto’s back to settle dominantly over his backside; fingers squeezing and urging Ianto to push against him once more.
 
“As I recall, sir,” Ianto moaned against Jack’s cheek, “You didn’t want to dance at all.”
 
“If I’d known you’d end up whoring yourself out on the dance floor I may have reconsidered.”
 
Ianto bit at his jaw line, anger spiking within him at the comment. Jack bit him back; his teeth unrelenting as he dipped his head back to Ianto’s throat and worried his flesh into a soon-to-be bruise. Ianto couldn’t help the sound he made at Jack’s ministrations, the pain warring with the pleasure as Jack both bit him and rubbed against him, his hands massaging his arse as he rolled their bodies together till Ianto was writhing and hot against him; blood pounding past his ears till even the music was a dulled beat in comparison.
 
“Jack!” Ianto cried, wide eyed and arching as he came, wetting his pants with his seed before slumping tired and sated into Jack’s strong arms.
 
“Good boy,” Jack whispered into his ear, shifting Ianto so that he could lean down to nip at the darkening discoloration of the bite mark he’d left. Ianto whimpered at the gesture, his fingers curling into Jack’s shirt as the Captain told him without words that next time he was caught getting a little too up close and personal with someone other than himself, a hickey would be the last of his worries.
 
 - - -
 
Finis.
 
 - - -
 
 
 
 
clarity_lore: J/I Waistcoat loveclarity_lore on December 27th, 2006 06:03 pm (UTC)
*G* I hope Owen wasn't still watching as Jack did that :p I do love the idea of jealous!Jack. That was great too - thanks for these two little gifts. Most gratefully recieved!
Campaspe: John Barrowman : Sex Incarnatecs_whitewolf on December 27th, 2006 07:27 pm (UTC)
Oh, I think Owen might have been watching ;) Jack would have wanted him too, just so he could say 'this is mine; don't touch' XD

Thanks for reading the giftfics, I've got a few more to put up over the next couple of days!

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
(no subject) - maverick0324 on December 29th, 2006 02:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on December 29th, 2006 08:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
cyberamanda on December 27th, 2006 06:07 pm (UTC)
I knew there was a reason you were being so quiet on the fic front! Thank you for this, esp how you made Jack slightly menacing with it. I do love dark!Jack and here's to many more such fics. Sinnerman is still my all time favourite :-)
Campaspe: HMD Join Mecs_whitewolf on December 27th, 2006 07:32 pm (UTC)
:D I've been working on these giftfics but I've also been planning out a few more longer fics. I've got one I hope to start getting out soon- it's possibly alot darker than Sinnerman though in terms of content... think you'd be up for a beta? ;)

Am very pleased you liked this ficlet! I had great fun with this one.
Peace,
Campaspe
adafrog: MrBurns-mine is an evil laughadafrog on December 27th, 2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
oooh, Jealous!Jack! I want to see Ianto get in trouble again. *evil grin*
Campaspe: Enya colourlesscs_whitewolf on December 27th, 2006 07:33 pm (UTC)
::grins back:: ...so do I actually! heh. There's nothing so tasty as a jealous!Jack.

Cheers for reading, darling!
Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
Nessa: Doctor Who: 10th - Doctorgasmnessaja82 on December 27th, 2006 07:40 pm (UTC)
I think I love jealous Jack. Like really love. This is great! Thanks so much!
Campaspecs_whitewolf on December 27th, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)
Oh, don't we all? I find him the most delicious of all the Jack types, myself ;)

Cheers for reading!
Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
(no subject) - nessaja82 on December 28th, 2006 12:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on January 2nd, 2007 04:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nessaja82 on January 2nd, 2007 04:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
crystalshard on December 27th, 2006 07:55 pm (UTC)
I like jealous and possessive Jack. And he really does seem like that - my team, my people, mine mine mine.

Great story.
Campaspe: TW All work and no playcs_whitewolf on December 27th, 2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Jack's alot of fun to write when he's all possessive, I'll give him that!

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
absinthefairy88absinthefairy88 on December 27th, 2006 11:38 pm (UTC)
Yum! Jealous Jack! Soooo hot!

I would say that the sight of Jack/Ianto (and Owen) being very dirty is one helluva pressie and is one I know I would like to get!

*is drifting into imagination where the Torchwood men are mine*

Campaspe: TW Jack oo-er!cs_whitewolf on December 27th, 2006 11:59 pm (UTC)
Consider the 'dirty' comment noted for future reference ;)

Am very pleased you liked, the image of Jack and Ianto (and Owen) getting jiggy on the dancefloor was just too lush to pass up. Thanks!

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
gemstar69 on December 28th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
Oh bollocks, forgot to comment on this last night. IZ ALSO VERY GOOD. Dancefloor secksin'? YSPLZCASPE.
Campaspe: Beyond Redemption Trentcs_whitewolf on December 29th, 2006 08:17 am (UTC)
It makes for rather tasty imagery doesn't it? Mmmm. I may explore this idea further... just so I can solve the age old questions of: just how tight are Jack's (leather) pants? And how whore-like would Ianto be on a dancefloor? XD

Thanks, darling!
Peace,
Campaspe
Lady Koori: torchwood facesladykoori on December 28th, 2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
uh.....guh.

....yeah, guh....that's all I've got. Between that and the meds I'm on just beyond intelligent thought.
Campaspe: Thank You TWcs_whitewolf on December 29th, 2006 08:18 am (UTC)
Thanks! Incoherency works just as well with me :D and I understand 'guh' to be rather praiselike personally, heh.

Peace,
CS WhiteWol
Karen: torchwood iantobyrons_brain on December 28th, 2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
I love jealous Jack.... HOT story....
Campaspe: TW Jackcs_whitewolf on December 29th, 2006 08:19 am (UTC)
Thank you! Jealous!Jack is my new personal favourite... we may be seeing more of him ;)

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
(no subject) - byrons_brain on December 29th, 2006 01:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: TW squishims!cs_whitewolf on December 29th, 2006 08:20 am (UTC)
This all started because Owen was being all mischevious and lecherous in my head. I don't even really like that boy but when he started grining against Ianto, who was I to complain? XD

Thanks for enjoying!
Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
Black Dragon Fighting Societylovinspike247 on December 29th, 2006 12:33 am (UTC)
Guh, that was hot! I do love some jealous!Jack. :D

“If I’d known you’d end up whoring yourself out on the dance floor I may have reconsidered.”

*Rolls eyes* Says the universal whore.
Campaspe: TW King Iantocs_whitewolf on December 29th, 2006 08:22 am (UTC)
Haha, and thank you! Jack may be the 'universal whore' but he likes to keep his toys all to himself. Rather selfish I know, though I doubt we're complaining!

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on December 29th, 2006 11:57 am (UTC)
FLibble...It's a good job no one was in the house hwne I was reading that I can tell you! Now, it is your mission, if you choose to accept it (which you totally should, cos you do them So well) to write more like that. I have a dirty, secret craving of Ianto/Owen, and jealous Jack just makes me go dead. Think you can do that for me?
Campaspe: TW Jack head tiltcs_whitewolf on December 29th, 2006 08:18 pm (UTC)
Mmmm, I knew there was a reason I was your slave monkey ;)

Consider the prompt noted! I think I'll have alot of fun with that one! Glad you liked this one.

Peace,
Campaspe
(no subject) - harem_ent on December 29th, 2006 10:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
RDrdlenix on December 31st, 2006 06:37 am (UTC)
I think I need to go take a cold shower now.

You = amazing.
Campaspe: TW Captain Harknesscs_whitewolf on January 2nd, 2007 04:05 pm (UTC)
Aw you're too sweet, thanks so much! Am very glad you found it that hot ;)

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
Fanneydangerous_47 on January 12th, 2007 09:26 pm (UTC)
Jealous fics like this are always big fun. :D
Campaspe: DW resurrectedcs_whitewolf on January 12th, 2007 10:49 pm (UTC)
I do enjoy getting Jack to bare his teeth and get all possessive-type XD

Thanks!
Peace,
CS WhiteWolf
(no subject) - dangerous_47 on January 12th, 2007 10:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
adafrogadafrog on April 25th, 2008 08:49 pm (UTC)
OMG, so very hot!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ You.cs_whitewolf on April 27th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! :)

Peace,
CS WhiteWolf