?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 January 2011 @ 09:48 pm
{ smiley happy people }  

asdfghjkl;
I can has snuggles with him, y/y?

In other news, apparently it's my birthday on Friday. I say apparently because I keep forgetting it's really that close :S I'd planned on just passing it by without much ado but I've been told by multiple parties that this is simply not an option and have been roped into organising a dinner and cocktails evening for Saturday. Which, is obviously going to be all kinds of fun and much better than spending another night in front of the laptop, rewatching dvds and writing fic... okay, well not much better, but I'm sure the alcohol will keep me distracted enough to ignore any itchy fingers! XD

Speaking of itchy fingers, anyone else on my flist doing THE FIVE ACTS MEME?! If you are, gimme a hollar and I will do my damndest to write some super hawt porn awesome fic for you, seeing as I'm on a roll with the writing and all. I've only written two fics so far but am planning on making up for that before the meme finishes on Thursday! Especially as I've already recieved three super amazing fics myself!

In other writing news, Inception has taken over my brain. I may or may not be 5000words into an Arthur/Eames fic and with no end in sight.

I may also be dreaming.

I'll let you know once I do ;D

...now where did I put that damn totem!?
 
 
 
galaxy_song: rockygalaxy_song on January 11th, 2011 09:53 pm (UTC)
Can't belive your birthday is so soon woman.

I'm loving doing the five acts meme, only written 2 so far but go more planned.


Havn't seen inception but your not the first thats mention the slash lol.

Campaspe: Inception \\ Arthur/Eames; togethercs_whitewolf on January 12th, 2011 12:16 am (UTC)
ugh me neither! :S

yeah, me too, but I've got the day off tomorrow so who knows what kind of shenanigans I'll get up to with the meme XD heh.

omword, woman! you need to get this movie watched like NOW!!!
Joulez217: TVD - DSjoulez217 on January 11th, 2011 10:06 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday for Friday as am sure am likely to forget to message you or something. Keep an eye on the post ;)

Good for you on the writing front, I do read everything you post, even if I am terrible at leaving a comment! XD

To answer the question under the pic, yeah you can. XD
Campaspe: Criminal Minds \\ Hotch&Reid; lookcs_whitewolf on January 12th, 2011 12:18 am (UTC)
XD aww, thanks hun! Also, I'm likely to foget it's my own birthday tbh!

I'm having loads of fun with this writing malarky right now :D I'm glad you're enjoying what you do read even if you don't comment! heh.

EEEE I CAN HAS A GUBE! ::snugs him tight::
Joulez217: They'll Name a City after us.joulez217 on January 12th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
Eh i was going to forget my birthday but then I went shopping, shopping makes all birthday's better! :P

Thats the point of writing to have fun ;) LOL. Yup I am.

LOL.
Jamesdarkestnight01 on January 11th, 2011 11:17 pm (UTC)
heeeee - it's my birthday on friday as well XD
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; fbics_whitewolf on January 12th, 2011 12:19 am (UTC)
::high fives::

Rock on for us!! :D are you doing anything for yours?
Jamesdarkestnight01 on January 12th, 2011 12:39 am (UTC)
::high fives back:: :D :D

I'm driving home so my mother can spoil me XD she loves doing so, since I'm away most of the time XD

Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; lampostcs_whitewolf on January 12th, 2011 12:09 pm (UTC)
haha, love it! I still live at home though so spoiling will be down to a minimum for me XD

I hope you have a really awesome birthday, hun!
James: Wins at lifedarkestnight01 on January 12th, 2011 02:29 pm (UTC)
awww, that's a pity then *huggles*

I wish you a great day anyway :D and thanks so much hun! :)
Lokiloki_dip on January 11th, 2011 11:49 pm (UTC)
Hehe, good luck! You'll have fun, honest. Though I know what you mean about birthdays. Someone pouted and said I didn't invite them to my birthday last year. It wasn't personal, I didn't do anything!

You know I'm doing the Five Acts, but it finishes Thursday? Crap, I thought I had the weekend. Know what I'm doing tomorrow afternoon.
Campaspe: RP \\ Misha; nose scrunchcs_whitewolf on January 12th, 2011 12:22 am (UTC)
Yeah, it'll be good once I'm actually out XD but it really wouldn't have bothered me to pass it by without doing anything!

Although, if I had the budget I would totally have spent my bday at the San Fran SPN con this weekend, LOL.

Well, *technically* it finishes on Thursday, but I'm pretty sure that NO ONE is going to complain if you write them fics afterwards! XD
Lokiloki_dip on January 12th, 2011 06:52 pm (UTC)
That's fair enough, I tend not to either. Mostly because I have a long history of birthdays sucking. The most spectacular invovled a burst appendix and four hours of emergency surgery! My normal plan? I stick the merlin_london picnic at the end of June and pretend it's my bday. All the fun of friends, squee, sunbathing and far too much sugar without all of the birthday connotations. *g*

That would be awesome. And you would have San Fran too!

This is true. But I will get a few done tonight, and tomorrow. Since three people have written for me!
she's got bette davies eyes.carouselcity on January 12th, 2011 01:25 am (UTC)
can't believe you're comparing excellent mexican chat with your laptop. just think of the innuendo joanne and i are going to come up with (and how much better it will get after some booze!) huh, huh?!
Campaspe: Criminal Minds \\ Gube; puppy!cs_whitewolf on January 12th, 2011 12:11 pm (UTC)
It's the innuendo part I'm worried about! Especially after the cocktails start! XD

LMAO. I am looking forwards to it now that we've actually planned something! Just waiting for Candy to get back to me so I can book a table!
she's got bette davies eyes.carouselcity on January 12th, 2011 12:44 pm (UTC)
she's going to refer to all waiters as "amigo" and order patatas fritas con queso. which, in spanish, is chips and cheese!
Zeit: ★ | actors | basterdszeitheist on January 12th, 2011 03:04 am (UTC)
FUCK. For some reason I thought your birthday was on Monday, so there I was thinking I could post your gift on Friday and get it to you on time! Epic fail. It... uh. It may be a bit late! (It's kind of 50/50 Christmas and birthday present, so part of it is very late already. I GET ANXIOUS ABOUT WHETHER OR NOT MY GIFTS ARE GOOD ENOUGH OKAY. I wish I could just coax Misha into a box for you and be done with it) I hope you have a lovely birthday party, though! ♥

I'm not doing five acts :( I wish I could write you a super-amazing fic for it.

Not watched Inception yet either. I have it on DVD? :D?
Campaspe: Original \\ ilucs_whitewolf on January 12th, 2011 12:15 pm (UTC)
omg don't panic! I wouldn't even have minded if you didn't get me a present so I'll definitely be okay with late :D besides, it just means extended birthday, right? and asdfgghjk I'm sure I'll love whatever you've picked for me! ♥

LMAO omg though Misha in a box would be all kinds of epic XD

:) that's okay, not many people on my flist are, alas! Still, it's fun and keeping my itchy fingers busy! And hush, you just keep working at your dissertation, that's much more important than porn maybe.

:O I can't believe how many people haven't seen this movie yet! Forget about fic writing, I want you to watch this movie ASAP!!!

::snuggles::
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Criminal Minds \\ Gube; MWAH!cs_whitewolf on January 12th, 2011 12:17 pm (UTC)
No worries, hun! You keep at your own projects, I'm quite intrigued about your Inception big bang artwork ;D

XD YAY! He's always very good at perking up my day too!