?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 October 2010 @ 07:34 pm
[ hey, you're a crazy bitch ]  
Oh my! Surely that isn't Matthew Grey Gubler hiding behind a book?

I have no idea how he made his way onto my livejournal. Honest!


In other news, I'm tentativly contemplating doing Caspe-Wri-Mo again this year, but can't quite decide whether this will be a brilliant way to kick-start me back into writing or a complete suicide mission that'll have me swearing off fic for all eternity. Hrmmm.

(for those of you not in the know, Caspe-Wri-Mo is where I attempt to write a piece of fiction every day for the month of November. The idea being that doing so is somewhat less strenuous that attempting Na-No-Wri-Mo. HA! It's also where I usually attempt to convince as many members of my flist to join me in doing their own "[insert username]-Wri-Mo".)

So... I don't suppose I can convince anyone else to join me in this suicide mission endeavour? It'll be fun! ;D

On the offchance that I decide to go ahead with this myself I'll be looking for a shitload of prompts because as of late my brain has been made of fail when it comes to stringing so much as a sentence together so, yeah, prompt me!

Fandoms can be found [ here ], though my main one is Supernatural with Criminal Minds being my new shiny!

Crossovers are allowed. I'm looking for a Fandom, a Character/Pairing and some kind of prompt. I don't care what medium you use for prompting me, at this point I'll take anything that's going! XD
.
.
.
In other, other news: Is anyone on my flist doing CM: London? I'll be in London from Wednesday 24th (going to see KANE live OMGEEE!), but wasn't sure if it was worth hanging around for a couple more days if The Tribe/my girlies are planning to attend the con that weekend. I would like to catch a show maybe on the Thursday/Friday, (though I could possibly stay until the Saturday) or even check out the very awesome zoo that zeitheist keeps talking about, but these things are no fun without company so... anyone?
 


 
 
mood: contemplativecontemplative
 
 
 
Loki: White Collar - lightbulb momentloki_dip on October 25th, 2010 06:45 pm (UTC)
I'm not doing CM:London however could possibly come and say hi on either Thursday or Friday? Most likely in the afternoon time! :) Or the Monday which would be better if you're still there after the show!

Oh! And mentioning of wrimo. Because I'm insane I'm going for Nano again. *hides*

Edited at 2010-10-25 06:46 pm (UTC)
Campaspe: White Collar \\ Elizabeth; LOLcs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
This could be a very awesome idea! I will let you know what plans I make (if any!), having a wee meet would be great though :D I doubt I'll be hanging around till the Monday, I think Saturday at the very latest!

::balks:: just the idea of attempting to do a proper nano again scares the hell out of me. The last couple times I tried it, it's like I deliberately set out to sabotage myself! lol. I'll wish you the best of luck with yours though! Fandom or Non?
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 25th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 26th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on October 26th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 27th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Joulez217: friends mockjoulez217 on October 25th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
Love you and your random picture posting! It always brightens up the flister page! XD LOL.

I dunno about London, I've got like wednesday to wednesday off (my only holiday for the rest of the year) but there isn't really anyone I would pay out entry money for. That's the thing thats putting me off.

Oh i think you should write lots of Criminal Minds fic next month, definitely. ;)
Loki: Merlin - evil smirk!loki_dip on October 25th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
Just butting in to comment on the awesomeness of your icon.

< / butts out >
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 25th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 25th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 25th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 25th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 25th, 2010 08:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 25th, 2010 08:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 25th, 2010 08:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 25th, 2010 08:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 25th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 25th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 25th, 2010 09:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 26th, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 26th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loki_dip on October 26th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 26th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 25th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 26th, 2010 08:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on October 26th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on October 26th, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tangles: Angstingentangled_now on October 25th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
I would have done Wri-mo with you this year, except I fear I will be tackling two big bangs in November and so I won't have any spare brain :(
Campaspe: Mood \\ (tw) wtf?!cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
O MY GAWD. Are you crazy? Wait, don't answer that. of course you're crazy. Or extremely productive. And if it's the latter I hate you and your awesome abilities ;D

SO! ...Which bigbangs are you thinking of tackling anywho? heh
(no subject) - entangled_now on October 25th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - entangled_now on October 26th, 2010 08:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
_stolendreams_ on October 25th, 2010 07:50 pm (UTC)
YES. I shall be at CM London. I know Jemz will be. And there was some talk of a Shaz sleeping on my floor tht weekend so she could be there too.

I have Fridays off so I can be in London if you are around. (and I could potentially skip Thursday if the lectures get no better but yeah... ask me closer to the time)

I would attempt wri-mo but I have about 5 essays due late November/early December so I fear that would be sucidal
Campaspe: Doctor Who \\ 9; wanna see my Tardis?cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
HUZZAH!

I'll let you know what my plans will be :) but if I stay for the Thurs/Fri it'd def be to see you guys more than anything else!

hehe. I don't have any such obligations and I'm pretty sure I'm still gonna fail ;D but yes, we like you alive and well so just focus on those essays instead!

::smush::
(no subject) - _stolendreams_ on October 26th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Zeit: ∞ | misc | unexpected tentacle pornzeitheist on October 25th, 2010 08:17 pm (UTC)
or even check out the very awesome zoo that [info]zeitheist keeps talking about

You make it sound like I talk about it ALL THE TI-- oh, wait.

I'm planning on doing at least one day of Collectormania, but I'm always up for shenanigans in my home city ;D I'd be mooooore than happy to take you (and anybody else who wants to come) around the zoo, but it'll have to be any day other than Thursday, unless you want to come and throw peanuts at me whilst I'm working.

(Please don't come and throw peanuts at me whilst I'm working)

I'm so tempted to do Zeitheist-Wri-Mo, but I can see my inevitable failure from here. Also: am I reading that right, and you're asking for prompts? Because nobody else has prompted you so far, and now I'm wondering whether or not I've gone blind / stupid.
Campaspe: Original \\ Tribe on Tourcs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
::smirks::

I'm not planning to attend the actual event (no guests I wanna see) so I'm really looking for anyone around on the Thurs/Fri to hang with to give me an excuse to stay in London for a bit ;D

I'm totally coming to throw peanuts at you HOMG! and bang on the glass. and feed the animals. and poke the butterflies. and! and. GLEEEE

Ahem. Well now, are you around on the Friday? I know everyone has like uni/work/etc so I'm not really expecting people to be available so don't put yourself out if you're not.

OMG DO IT! YOU MUST! I DEMAND YOU JOIN ME IN THIS RIDIC ENDEAVOUR! IT'LL BE GLORIOUS!!! ::stares at you intently until you say yes::

And I really did ask for prompts! So yeah, prompt away!
(no subject) - zeitheist on October 25th, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - zeitheist on October 26th, 2010 11:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on October 26th, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Georgie: Supernatural - gagreel (blowjob face)indiefairy on October 25th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
prompt!


Campaspe: Criminal Minds \\ Reid; Boo! Whore!cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
Re: prompt!
HOLY SHIT YOU WHORE! NOW I FEEL LIKE I HAVE TO WRITE YOU FILTHY SMUTTY RPS WITH JENSEN WATCHING MISHA DO THAT AND **~*STUFF*~**! ::HANDS IN AIR::











ILUSOHARD♥
also, I will learn to spell before I write this. ugh.

Edited at 2010-10-25 08:53 pm (UTC)
Re: prompt! - indiefairy on October 25th, 2010 08:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: prompt! - cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: prompt! - indiefairy on October 25th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: prompt! - cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
galaxy_songgalaxy_song on October 25th, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
I so wish I could go. I cancelled bacuse was supposed to be going to Manchester for a friends birthday and now he has just decided to go to a club up town instead, Not amused, I even have the days off:(


Campaspe: Harry Potter \\ Weasleys; mischeviouscs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC)
Come? :D I can see if there's tickets for Kane left and I there was one bed left in the hostel room we're staying in Wed night ::tempt::

If not, we should do something when I come back I'm off the Wednesday through till the Sunday :)
(no subject) - galaxy_song on October 25th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on October 25th, 2010 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - galaxy_song on October 25th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Criminal Minds \\ Gube; Gubecs_whitewolf on October 26th, 2010 05:51 pm (UTC)
Re: nice chat hon
OMG I AM TOTALLY GOING TO CONVINCE YOU TO DO AN JOHAN-ART-MO THIS MONTH! DOOOOOO EEEEEEEIT!

YOU KNOW YOU WANT TO! ::NUDGE NUDGE::

(heee. Matthew always makes for a lovely pic ;D)
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on October 25th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
Gah I want to do a Jemz-Wri-Mo. I always fail though and I need constant whipping

I'm crewing both morning shifts of CM London so IT IS DEFINATELY WORTH STAYING TO SEE SEXY OLD ME XD

Plus Rob, Bexy & I (maybe Shaz too) are seeing Rocky Horror matinee performance in London on the Saturday. YOU SHOULD COME AND BE SEXY

ETA: I will be in London late on Friday probably to sleep in my hotel room. Won't be in till 7-8 due to Fridays at uni finishing late for me. Bloody special screening for us clashing Eng Lit & TV students. I can pop in on Wed in time for 2-3 as well

Edited at 2010-10-25 11:22 pm (UTC)
Campaspe: Original \\ Caspe's Tits FTWcs_whitewolf on October 26th, 2010 05:53 pm (UTC)
::gets out assorted whips:: did someone say they need constant whipping? ;D DO IT. YOUR CASPE DEMANDS IT!

heh. I'm going to check out my funds and a few other details but I'm pretty keen to stay on until the Friday/Saturday JUST FOR YOU SEXY THINGS OMNOM!

I'll only be getting in on the Wed in time to get to the hostel/change/go to the gig, so fingers crossed I can stay till the Saturday :D
(no subject) - jemzamia on October 26th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
absinthefairy88: bunnyabsinthefairy88 on October 26th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
Mmmmmmmm............Gubler :)

I'm out this year. No laptop, no writey. Mainly because I don't want *anyone* to see what I write. Especially my family.

You're going to see Christian Kane live? I hate you :P
Campaspe: Criminal Minds \\ Reid; Boo! Whore!cs_whitewolf on October 26th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
Mmmmmm..... Gubler, indeed! ;D

WOE! This upsets me greatly. I demand you sort something out and participate anyway! :P

YES I AM AND OMG AREN'T YOU SO JEALOUS OF ME?! heh. I'll try not to rub it in too much, hehe!
(no subject) - absinthefairy88 on October 27th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)