?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 October 2009 @ 10:26 pm
{ go baby, go baby, go! }  

Sharing is Caring: for one week, I recommend/share...

Day one - a song
Day two - a picture
Day three - a book/ebook/fanfic
Day four - a site
Day five - a youtube clip
Day six - a quote
Day seven - whatever tickles your fancy

Forget day six's quote, we're taking it back to day two so that I can share with ya'll this most exciting of pictures every in the history of exciting pictures:

Okay so it might only be ridiculously exciting for Supernatural fans, BUT STILL! Slight spoilers for an upcoming episode...




HOW MUCH DO I WANT MY OWN ACTION!FIGURE!CASTIEL WILL TRENCHCOAT AND ACCESSORIES AND ASDFGHJKL ::GRABBY HANDS:: WHY IS THIS NOT OUT IN SHOPS ALREADY OMG?!
 
 
mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
Tangles: Castiel 2entangled_now on October 6th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
I am so impossibly entertained by the idea of tiny action!figure Cas Who looks a tiny bit like a cake decoration.
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; lazarus risingcs_whitewolf on October 6th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
XD apparently Castiel gets turned into an action figure in an upcoming episode?! I love this show soooo much, haha.

mmmm cake decoration licks
Tangles: Castielentangled_now on October 6th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
I have no words, how is season 5 throwing out ridiculously awesome episode after ridiculously awesome episode?

I like when my brain's in that filthy place.
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean&Castiel; closecs_whitewolf on October 6th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
Have you heard they're also apparently doing an episode where the boys end up going to a convention? XD I don't know how they're doing it but I sure hope they keep it up. I'm so giddy just thinking about new episodes XD

I like it very much too! I'd like it even more if Dean go to be the other half of that cake decoration ;D
Tangles: Castielentangled_now on October 6th, 2009 10:03 pm (UTC)
I just read a spoiler about that one this morning and though it sounds like one of those 'hands over your eyes' episodes I suspect it will be hilarious at the same time. Honestly if I loved this season any more I'd have to turn to a life of crime!

They could be matching wedding cake decorations and then Dean would probably eat Cas and Cas would make that sort of serenely disgruntled face XD
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; halocs_whitewolf on October 7th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
All the ones where they mention "fandom" and the sorts of things we like through fandom always make me laugh and cringe in equal amounts. I really hope they don't think we're all as bad as that XD haha

But still, I just love all the wee nods they're giving their fans. It's just mental!

I had the naughtiest thoughts ever reading the "Dean... eat Cas" part. ahem. XD
Tangles: Angel 2entangled_now on October 8th, 2009 07:54 am (UTC)
I'm with you, I so hope they don't think we're all completely bananas! XD

The wee little nods done subtly make me happy.

This is what brains were made for! \o/
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; O_ocs_whitewolf on October 7th, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
It's beyond brilliant right now! XD I'm so inlove with S5, I don't even know how they're managing to give us so many awesome episodes! heh
Georgie: Hub Con - Gareth (!)indiefairy on October 6th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
::grabby hands::
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean&Castiel; gripped yocs_whitewolf on October 7th, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC)
::smacks hands::

Oi! Back off biatch, he's mine! :P
absdax: Deanabsdax on October 6th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
i wants one too!!!!!!

its so tiny!!!!

i want i want i want!!!!

lol the look on Dean;s face is priceless!!!

Pocket sized Angel! heheheh
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Dean&Castiel; necklacecs_whitewolf on October 7th, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)
eeeee it's he the cutests wee toy you ever did see!?

I must have one. I may go all Veruca Salts in a bid to get my grubby little paws on one of those Cas!dolls XD hehe.

OMG WANT MINI!CAS SO HARD
Moryssa: SPN-fangirlsmoryssa on October 6th, 2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
WAAAAANT!!!!

(The look on Dean's face says "Wait... how am I gonna get my necklace back now?!") :D

(And have I mentioned how much I love this show? :D )
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; castielcs_whitewolf on October 7th, 2009 06:00 pm (UTC)
Dean looks so *concerned* XD it's too cute. It's totally over the necklace, of course ;) heh.

THIS SHOW IS BEYOND EPIC OMGEE!!