?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 July 2009 @ 10:26 pm
Torchwood : COE : ...  


I do believe in Ianto Jones, I do! I do!
 
 
mood: crushedcrushed
 
 
 
crayon_harknesscrayon_harkness on July 9th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
*chants* I do believe in Ianto Jones, I do! I do!

I have never cried so much, was in hysterics from when he said that he breathed the gas in ... he can't go and leave Jack!!!!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ Crying in the Raincs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
::keeps up chanting::

I never cry at stuff like this. I'm made of friggen stone most of the time. But I cried. And I'm clinging to Ianto Bear and dear god... he can't be gone. He just can't be!
will this do?mosquitosong on July 9th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
I think I'm actually in shock. I feel kind of numb...over a TV show.
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ Killer Iantocs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
You and me both. I've kind of passed the crying stage and am now into numb shock. I... I just refuse to believe it. This cannot be happening. Not to Ianto :((
(no subject) - mosquitosong on July 9th, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mosquitosong on July 9th, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Joulez217joulez217 on July 9th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
I do!!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ S3 \\ Ianto hold Jackcs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 09:50 pm (UTC)
::clings::

Keep believing! We just all need to keep believing!
(no subject) - joulez217 on July 10th, 2009 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 11th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Moryssa: TW-team3moryssa on July 9th, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
Wait... this is happening tonight? I thought we'd have at least one more day (and I'm in denial over it anyway!) :(

My pirates need to hurry up and provide me with loot. :p
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.12 \\ Remembering Lisacs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 09:51 pm (UTC)
:(( I wasn't spoiled for this. I just... I don't even know what's happening right now. ::wibbles::
(no subject) - moryssa on July 9th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moryssa on July 9th, 2009 10:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - moryssa on July 9th, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
waitin' round the bendir0nically_no on July 9th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
ngl, kinda wish I'd just stopped with Wednesday.

Now I'm just sitting here, hoping that at the end of tomorrows ep he'll, like, jump out from behind a door with a big ass gun and take all those mofos down.

I can just see how disappointed I'll be when that doesn't happen.

Until then, I do! I do!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ S3 \\ Jack&Ianto posecs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
My dad was trying to cheer me up by saying that maybe the Doctor will turn up and turn back time and save the day and Ianto will be fine. He'll live. and omg I don't care how/who/what the hell happens to make him come back but I want it. :(( I want it now.

I believe in Ianto Jones. I do. ...I have to.

::clings to you::
(no subject) - ir0nically_no on July 9th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ir0nically_no on July 9th, 2009 10:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ir0nically_no on July 9th, 2009 10:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 11th, 2009 05:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
strangeandcharm on July 9th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
Are you comparing him to a fairy? Isn't that a bit un-PC? :p
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ Comforting Squeezecs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
<33 omg you just made me laugh. thank you for that. I'm going between tears and numbness right now and kind of needed a slapstick remark like that.

...we'll he's a self-confesses wedding fairy, so I think it's okay ;)
(no subject) - moryssa on July 9th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
alsahalfapint on July 9th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
*joins in*

I'm still blubbing. Dammit. WTF IS WRONG WITH ME? XD
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ S3 \\ Jack hold Iantocs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
::clings::

IT'S COMPLETELY UNDERSTANDABLE! ...I wish we had a great big reset button for this episode. omg.
(no subject) - halfapint on July 9th, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfapint on July 9th, 2009 10:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfapint on July 9th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - halfapint on July 9th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on July 11th, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tangles: Torchwoodentangled_now on July 9th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
My episode was broken, can I please send it back?
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.12 \\ Remembering Lisacs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC)
::bursts into tears again::

Mine also, bb. ::snugs::
SteerpikeSister: seal of rasilonsteerpikesister on July 9th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
very sad.
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.13 \\ Woecs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC)
:((
moonystone: Sadmoonystone on July 9th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
*covers eyes* I don't wanna know! Damn this country without BBC!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.01 \\ Ianto fucking Jonescs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:03 pm (UTC)
::snugs you tight and keeps mum::

Ianto in an awesome motherfucker this episode. That is all you need to know right now.

<33
(no subject) - moonystone on July 12th, 2009 12:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
absinthefairy88absinthefairy88 on July 9th, 2009 10:11 pm (UTC)
We should all chant it like the children.

Then he'll come back to us and to Jack.

I don't think I'll ever be able to watch this episode ever again.

*sobs*
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.12 \\ Ianto hurtcs_whitewolf on July 9th, 2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
::chants over and over::

He WILL come back. He has to. I refuse to so much as harbour the notion that he won't be around anymore. MY DENIAL, LET ME SHOW YOU IT!

::clings to you::
(no subject) - absinthefairy88 on July 9th, 2009 10:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
em615em615 on July 9th, 2009 10:41 pm (UTC)
I'm still really stunned and I haven't even seen the episode yet. I kept telling myself that RTD couldn't possibly kill off another character, much less the love interest of the leading man. Still in shock!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ S3 \\ Jack&Ianto posecs_whitewolf on July 11th, 2009 04:58 pm (UTC)
I think I'm officially in mourning now.
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ S3 \\ Jack hold Iantocs_whitewolf on July 11th, 2009 04:59 pm (UTC)
Re: Owen gone. Tosh gone. Owen gone again. Ianto gone.
I hate this this series was so good, because I can't help but love it even though it's completely broken me.

:((
mrs_cj_harknessmrs_cj_harkness on July 10th, 2009 12:08 am (UTC)
*joins in*
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ S3 \\ Ianto hold Jackcs_whitewolf on July 11th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC)
...in the end I guess there just wasn't enough of us believing :((
Timberwolf: tw - jacktimberwolfoz on July 10th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
*joins the wibble fest*

Can't.Stop.Crying.

Part of me is thinking, no, he'll be alive and well tomorrow, and part of me is thinking, no, if they killed off Tosh and Owen, they can kill off Ianto.

Damn, and I have to do a supply run later.
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ S3 \\ Jack&Ianto posecs_whitewolf on July 11th, 2009 05:00 pm (UTC)
::clings::

I held out so much hope only to break all over again during Day Five. Why. Why would he do this to us?

:((