?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 March 2009 @ 07:23 pm
15/03/09 - well, that was unexpected!  
I ended up on stage for the final panel O_O and had to answer the questions the guests were being asked too. Got hug and kiss from Matt Rippy. O MY ACTUAL GOD! I have no idea what I was thinking when I put my hand up and bid for the spot but WOAH it was awesome XD ...more about it when I am home (Monday evening) and have stopped shaking! omgomgomg!!
 
 
 
Tessatiggerbrasilf on March 15th, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC)
Wooo (: You go girl!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.12 \\ Close to youcs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
I have no idea what possessed me to do that XD
{    ♫ siri ♫    }: gen + misc + thisissiriusthisissirius on March 15th, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)
OMG. SO JEALOUS BUT ALSO THAT IS V. EXCITING.
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.01 \\ XD stopwatch!cs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
I WAS TERRIFIED UP THERE BUT OMG IT WAS AMAZING XD XD XD
killer_queen87killer_queen87 on March 15th, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
oh u lucky wench!! i want every detail.. especially on the Rippy! what he feels/smells like everythin! =P
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.01 \\ Ianto fucking Jonescs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:26 pm (UTC)
asdfghj the Rippy is just made of so much win omg. He is nothing like I expected he would be and I love him so much for it! He is like the ULTIMATE giver of fan service XD

...will post more abt him in my report post!
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.13 \\ Janto YS!cs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:27 pm (UTC)
Heh, I think the hug and kiss from Matt Rippy was just the icing on THAT cake XD
In hell, I'll be there-a-burning.....dr_is_in on March 15th, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC)
YAY!!!!!!!!!!

This was an AMAZING weekend. I won a spot in the intimate encounter with Burn. Made my weekend....
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ Geeky Owencs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
XD I don't know what possessed me to do it, but omg!

heh. Awesome! Was he was lovely as you expected him to be? He totally exceeded mine for sure X)
alsahalfapint on March 16th, 2009 08:38 am (UTC)
YOU'RE A FREAKING LUNATIC!

Hi btw. >.> *glomps post Hub* and you did amazingly, I can't imagine how hard that had to be...
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.10 \\ Shared Smilescs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
OMG I KNOW XD

hey you! ::glomps:: It was terrifying being up there, I'm just glad I didn't make a complete arse of myself, haha
mrs_cj_harknessmrs_cj_harkness on March 16th, 2009 08:44 pm (UTC)
:is still jealous:
and I'm sorry me and Jemz didnt get to say goodbye :(
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.12 \\ Coffeecs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
::is still grinning::

that's okay, bb, I still love you guys XD heh
mrs_cj_harknessmrs_cj_harkness on March 17th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Well, considering I bought you Matt Rippy in womens knickers ... I should have marriage proposals by now :P
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.01 \\ XD stopwatch!cs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
Marriage proposals? Honey, I've already made you my wife! :P
mrs_cj_harknessmrs_cj_harkness on March 17th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
SCORE! ;)
moonlitcactusmoonlitcactus on March 16th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
Hey, saw you on stage at the panel :-) Hope you don't mind that I've friended you. I heard you say you were from Scotland but I didn't realise it was Glasgow (was it you who wrote Glasgow on the big board before I got there?!)
Congrats on having a totally unique Hub2 experience!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.10 \\ J&I; starecs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
Hey there!

haha, yes it was! Torchwood Glasgow ftw! XD

Thanks! I'm still not sure what I was thinking going for it (momentary insanity?) but I am so psyched I didn't chicken out of it.

Are you from Scotland/Glasgow too??
hab318princesshab318princess on March 16th, 2009 11:45 pm (UTC)
You did well!!!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Ianto Jones; colourcs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm so glad I didn't make an arse of myself XD haha
Kerryblaze: Captain Jack Glasseskerryblaze on March 17th, 2009 01:40 am (UTC)
I have some pics of you up there! I'll send them to you when I get back home.
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Jack; torchwoodcs_whitewolf on March 17th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC)
thanks so much, darling! <33