?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 December 2008 @ 12:43 am
{ In A Kansas City Shuffle }  
§ re thestopwatch fic: IT IS FINALLY COMPLETED OMG. IT IS COMPLETED AND BETA'D AND SUBMITTED AND OMG I AM DONE. DONE! ::collapses:: Excuse me whilst I hibernate for a month.
.
.
.
In other news, I have been tagged by xflybynightx:

A) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blog and replace any question that they dislike with a new, original question.

B) Tag eight people. Don't refuse to do that. Don't tag who tagged you.

What are your nicknames?
Caspe, Casp, CS, Carm, Cam... or whatever else you come up with, I'll usually answer ;)

How do you style your hair?
Style? Does that come with a definition? :S ...atm just gel spray when wet and let it do its own thing from there XD

What's the last book you read?
Genocide (an Eighth Doctor book), which I left at work so can't tell you the author.

What colour shirt are you wearing now?
I'm wearing PJs atm. The top is silver, if that counts.

If you could only have 5 songs to listen to for the rest of your life, which 5 would they be?
Anywhere Is - Enya
Don't Stand So Close To Me - Sting
You Give Love A Bad Name - Bon Jovi (the unplugged version)
Hallelujah - Rufus Wainwright
On Call - Kings of Leon

Is your ear itchy?
Nope. But that's only because I took my earings out. How lucky.

Do you nap a lot?
No. There's no time and I don't sleep so well unless it's dark.

Who was the last person you hugged?
My Nana in thanks for my xmas pressies X)

What's your current fandom/obsession/addiction?
MERLIN OMG.

What was the last thing you ate today?
Um... apple crumble with vanilla ice-cream. MMMM.

How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
On a good day? Ten minutes tops ;) I have it down to a fine art now. haha.

What websites do you visit daily?
Hotmail and LJ

What's your favourite colour?
Green

What are you listening to, right now?
Nothing. I am watching Lucky Number Sleven though.

What's the last song that got stuck in your head?
Womanizer - Britney Spears :|

What cell phone model do you own?
Vario III; it's a total mini laptop omgee.

What is your favourite weather?
Stormy weather, with thunder and lightning and the kind of rain that just falls straight down and bounces off the ground XD

How are you?
I'm pretty damn good, thank you! Yourself?

Is that it?
Is what it?


Tagging: indiefairy , daylyn , _stolendreams_ , conjunkie , keiko_kichi , ditchwaterrosie , sasha_lilyrat , and, erin_giles 
 
 
mood: accomplishedaccomplished
music: Watching; Lucky Number Sleven
 
 
 
Reach for the sky: merlin [bradley water]xflybynightx on December 15th, 2008 01:15 am (UTC)
MERLINNNNNNNN XD

Is that it?

It's supposed to be funny lol :|
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Merlin&Arthur; hugcs_whitewolf on December 15th, 2008 01:17 am (UTC)
XD I thought my answer was witty in its reply! heh. meant no offence, hun! ::pets::

MERLIN OMG. My next epic fic of epicness is for Merlin. YAY. I need something look forward to now the series has ended :((
Reach for the sky: merlin [must be love]xflybynightx on December 15th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
LOL it was rather XD

OMG YAY \o/ W00T! SPN will be back before we know it!! YAY
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Arthur; bed haircs_whitewolf on December 15th, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
\m/

EEE SPN! I think it starts back the week before I fly back to the UK. So I'll have something to look forward to YAY XD
Reach for the sky: merlin [arthurrr]xflybynightx on December 15th, 2008 01:25 am (UTC)
\m/

WHEE! 15 January? OMG YAY FOR HAVING SOMETHING TO LOOK FORWARD TO XD XD
Erin Giles: kermit - yayerin_giles on December 15th, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC)
YAY for finishing the fic!! WOOT!! Can't wait to read it now!! *waits patiently*
Campaspe: HP \\ Severus; smileycs_whitewolf on December 16th, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
I keep wibbling over it now that it's been submitted :S though I am still really glad I managed to complete it, heh.
Erin Giles: the hub - kai/gareth hugserin_giles on December 17th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
You should be proud hun! *squishes* And don't wibble - embrace your awesomeness!! Btw are we gonna get a chance to meet up before the weekend?! Even if it's on an evening?
Campaspe: RPS \\ GDL&JB; @ The Hubcs_whitewolf on December 17th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
::snuggles you tight:: well, we'll see how it goes down when it gets posted XD

and YES! I just txt you, tomorrow night okay??

Erin Giles: the hub - kai/gareth fangirl johnerin_giles on December 18th, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
Yeah I know, I'm a numpty! I can't check my phone and email at the same time - physical impossibility! I'll see you tomorrow night! ;)