?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 November 2008 @ 10:04 pm
{ predictable much, moi? }  

You know you're getting predictable when your sister asks you to borrow money from your "secret stash" and you tell her to go and wait outside your room whilst you get it and she just rolls her eyes, snorts and says "I bet you it's in a book". Which it is. Not that I'm going to tell her that. Or that she'd find it amongst my twenty-million books. BUT STILL. So besides the point. I need a new secret stash hiding place now. omghee!!! ::flails::
.
.
.
In other news. Is it just me or does Castiel ::points at icon:: get hotter everytime you see him? Why yes, I am a pervy angel lover. You should be too if you're watching Supernatural! ::licks him::

In other, other, news. HAI GUYS. omg I miss you all so hard. I know I've been posting everyday, but they don't really count in the whole "lets chat and be merry" scheme of things. WOE. Also, I've not been reading the flist as much as I should- so am all behind on your lives (what's been happening!?) I have seen those xmas card posts going up. I *will* get one of those up come the weekend. And I shall endeavour to be organised this year and, you know, get them sent out before I leave/Christmas happens XD but a few sharp prods wouldn't go amiss just incase.

ILY GUYS. <33

 
 
music: watching supernatural season 4
 
 
 
Joulez217joulez217 on November 25th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
Hehe see this is why I don't keep a stash of money around....god thats bad I think!!!

::wonders if she'd get hit for saying she still hasn't caught up on SPN?::

Oh, oh christmas, caspe I'm sending your present ASAP (cause of ya leaving like) so look out for that and if it turns up damaged.....yell at the postman!!! XD Oh Christmas Card being sent with your present as well! XD
Campaspe: Dr Who \\ Jethro; woobie facecs_whitewolf on November 26th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
Lol, it's my holiday money I've been saving that I need to get exchanged before I go to SA. I don't usually keep a stash, as I tend to forget which books I've put the money in XD haha.

::hits you:: OMG GET IT DONE WOMAN! DON'T YOU KNOW HOW SEXY CASTIEL IS!? YOU MUST HURRY YOUR ARSE AND WATCH THIS SERIES ::flails::

asgdhf yes, Christmas XD yay? haha. I've still to even get my cards started, but I'll get me a post up this weekend and start sorting all that and the pressie shopping out. omg... Caspe will smack-a-postman if he damages me pressie XD heh.
(no subject) - joulez217 on November 26th, 2008 11:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 27th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on November 27th, 2008 10:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 27th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joulez217 on November 27th, 2008 10:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Crazy Rat Girl: spn - sam winchester wears makeupsasha_lilyrat on November 25th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
Is it just me or does Castiel ::points at icon:: get hotter everytime you see him?
Well, even *I* swoon over him. Which is saying something. So I'd go with not just you. XD
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; damn hot angelcs_whitewolf on November 26th, 2008 12:22 am (UTC)
::glomps::

That makes me feel so much better! XD YAY. CASTIEL IS SEXI HAWTNESS TO ALL.

Are you all up to date with the series thus far??
_stolendreams_ on November 25th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
Caspe! *glomps you* I misses you. First no phone and then not much LJ posting and now I am laptopless *is stealing the parents computer*

Oh god, Christmas. Eeep. Must get started on that!
Which reminds me, when do you leave because I want to make sure I get your card and present to you before then! *is also trying hard to be organised this year*
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ Comforting Squeezecs_whitewolf on November 26th, 2008 12:24 am (UTC)
::glomps you tight:: I misses you also :(( we're not having much luck, you and I, are we? Alas, life fails.

omg yeah. I know. Christmas already :O when did that happen!? I've yet to start organising myself but one the weekend hits, then, yeah, we'll see XD ...I don't leave till around the 22nd so try not to panic too hard! hehe.
Georgie: Heroes - Sylar/Elleindiefairy on November 25th, 2008 11:02 pm (UTC)
Caspe!!! ::glomps::

Has no comment on the Castiel thing cos I don't know who he is still hasn't watched a whole ep of supernatural

Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castiel; damn hot angelcs_whitewolf on November 26th, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
Georgie! ::glomps::

ASFDGFHDG!!! omg you poor deprived thing you! Aside from the fact you've missed 4seasons of epic brotherlove ::waggles eyebrows:: which I know you *totally* love. snork you're missing the absolute lush that is THE ANGEL CASTIEL. Just look at the pretty:



Can't you just fall in love from the pretty alone!? ...would it be very naught of me to say I want to molest him something aweful? What with him being an "angel" and all? XD
(no subject) - indiefairy on November 26th, 2008 12:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 27th, 2008 10:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__: Doctor & Rossjemzamia on November 25th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
Awww bless ya. I keep mine in a see through cube next to the straighteners that Chav frequently nicks. :S Its a miracle Ive never been robbed by the thug

MISS YOU TOOOOOO! *clings* (god I love the word and the song Woe at the minute XD)
The usual, friends are twats, boyfriends need more free time, I want to move to Wales with Shaz XD

Dont worry about replying to mine, Ive already made your card! You'll be a very happy Caspe! And I haz your pressie! XD Feel special, Im struggling with everyone else.
Campaspe: Dr Who \\ Ross Jenkinscs_whitewolf on November 26th, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
lmao yes, I'm surprised it's not been knicked yet too!

JEMZY! ::clings hard:: It is very WOEFUL being "away" from all you guys. I feel so lost XD

Aww. I know that feeling. Cept the boy thing. I like having my boys live hours away from me XD haha.

Oooo shiney! I'm always dead hesitant when it comes to buying gifts for friends, I'm always worried you'll open it and go OMG WTF O_o...!? or something haha. But yeah. I'll get that sorted lol.

So... what'd you get me? ::waggles eyebrows::
(no subject) - jemzamia on November 26th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cs_whitewolf on November 27th, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jemzamia on November 28th, 2008 04:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a silent tsunami of stealth: supernatural + castiel + startledsundayschild on November 26th, 2008 12:07 am (UTC)
HE DOES, HE REALLY DOES. ♥♥♥ Speaking of which -- ::drools slightly over your icon:: He is ridiculously gorgeous, no? I can't decide whether the fact that he's an angel makes it worse or better. My reasoning being that...

Worse: Possibly blasphemic (is that a word? I don't think it is) thoughts about deities; semi-equivalent to thinking that guy who played Jesus in The Passion of the Christ was hot (in, um, The Count of Monte Cristo, not as Jesus).
Better: He's perfect. No, really, he's absolutely perfect. Kind of makes sense for him to be an angel, come to think of it...


On that note: OMG, DID YOU KNOW THAT THAT GUY WHO PLAYS HIM, MISHA COLLINS? BUILS HIS OWN FREAKING FURNITURE. AND IS A PUBLISHED POET. AND WORKED AS AN INTERN IN THE WHITE HOUSE, SO IS OBVIOUSLY QUITE SMART. AND IS ALSO SAD THAT JARED AND JENSEN HAVE NOT PRANKED HIM YET, BECAUSE HE THINKS THAT IT MEANS THEY DON'T LIKE HIM. (I'd go "D:", except, well, really -- how could they not like him? I'm sure they're just biding their time. ;))

And oh, don't feel too bad...I've been an absolutely shite friend lately, and I'm only just now catching up on the backlog of comments (that I have to: a) respond to, and b) post, because OMG, I AM SUCH A BAD PERSON D:).
Campaspe: Supernatural \\ Castielcs_whitewolf on November 26th, 2008 12:37 am (UTC)
YS! He is the most ridiculously gorgeous man you ever did see. I only worry that he looks (and OMG he even *sounds*) too perfect. DUDE IS THIS MAN WELL-ROUNDED OR WHAT!? He must have a fault. Somewhere. This may need further investigating. read: watching/drooling/unressing him with our eyes. You know, that kind of thing, ys? ::licks him:: I think it makes it all the more better that he's an angel ;) least we're not perving over the demons! haha. And don't lie, you were totally hot for Jesus :P

I need more Castiel icons. ::licks him some more::

::snuggles:: Well, ditto. I miss all you guys when we don't speak for too long. Makes me very sad and then wibbly. YOU ARE AWESOME. DON'T LEAVE ME! XD
(Deleted comment)
Campaspe: Misc \\ Buzzcocks; hair rufflecs_whitewolf on November 27th, 2008 10:18 pm (UTC)
::giggles:: True enough, but still- the idea that she has so much as an inkling of where my stash may be makes me nervous XD ...not that I think she'll nick money from me, but as I say, it's *supposed* to be secret, haha.
mrs_cj_harknessmrs_cj_harkness on November 26th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
I HAZ TICKET TO FRIDAY NIGHT IS MUSIC NIGHT WITH JOHN BARROWMAN!
Campaspe: Original \\ Angsting Plot Bunnycs_whitewolf on November 27th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
OMG YOU LUCKY HOR!!! :O

XD XD XD
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on November 26th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
O for the lolz. You should hide it in your kecks draw. Or in one of those fake tins of beans. Or...eat it.

And yes, Castiel is a BABE. B.A.B.E. Yeas

KISS
Campaspe: Merlin \\ Merlin; in the stockscs_whitewolf on November 27th, 2008 10:30 pm (UTC)
I SHALL EATS IT!!! ...because clearly that is the only option left to me XD

CASTIEL IS HAWTNSEXY ANGEL BOY. I WANTS HIM. CASPE CAN HAS, YS?

SMOOCHY.
(no subject) - harem_ent on November 28th, 2008 09:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
absinthefairy88: castielabsinthefairy88 on November 26th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
Castiel is sexy. I want Castiel and Dean, Sam, Jack, Ianto, Rhys, Tosh (not dead), Owen (ditto), Gwen, Lucas North, Michael Buble (so he can sing to me XD) and Dominic Cooper for Christmas.

In my little life there isn't much. Hoping to do a Ask Me Anything thing if I get questions lol and hoping money doesn't run out :D
Campaspe: Merlin \\ NOMcs_whitewolf on November 27th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC)
I take your list and... removing the last three names because omg I have no idea who they are ('cept Michael, but I don't know what he looks like!)... and raise you Alan Rickman, Colin Morgan and Simon Amstell. FTW.

What is this "Ask Me Anything"?? omg. money. the bain of all existance if I'm honest. We need a right good plague to start all over again XD
(no subject) - absinthefairy88 on November 28th, 2008 12:13 am (UTC) (Expand)