?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 May 2008 @ 07:45 pm
{ somehow i can't talk it over with you }  
Signing up for the kink_bingowould be a "Bad Idea", wouldn't it, flist? I mean... I don't really want to write more kinky stories about our!Jack & real!Jack's sex life, do I? Or how Jack & Ianto just love to try out new and interesting things with  stopwatches  hockey sticks  weevil hunting techniques  er... stuff... right? I mean I have so much drama writing porn at the best of times and this would really just be like tempting fate for something and... Umm. ::wavers:: Anyone feel like joining me in this madness? 
 
 
mood: contemplativecontemplative
music: Enchanted Patrick Wolf
 
 
 
mrs_cj_harkness: Ianto (Caged)mrs_cj_harkness on May 21st, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
*snort* No of course you don't *cough*

Yeah, do it CS! More pr0n for us :D ... I mean, do it for the sake of the fans ;)
Campaspe: Crossover \\ Save the Welshmancs_whitewolf on May 21st, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
::grumbles::

I *had* been hoping one you guys would at least *pretend* to talk me out of thing!

YOU FAIL! XD
mrs_cj_harkness: Ianto (eyecandy)mrs_cj_harkness on May 22nd, 2008 06:24 am (UTC)
:) *grins*

Hey, I did tryyy .... sorta :P

Ooo, now to look at your Bingo card
Georgie: Torchwood - Jack/Ianto (Bondage)indiefairy on May 21st, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
Do it, do ittttt!!!! lol XD cos Caspe and porn go great together, well when your bunnies are cooperating anyway XD I may even join in
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.07 \\ Ianto/Rissen Mittencs_whitewolf on May 21st, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
Yes, when the bunnies are cooperating! Let us hope they decide to hang around a bit now that I have actually signed up! ::headdesk::

You do realise I'ma be pestering you to sign up now too, right? ;D
Georgie: Torchwood - Ianto (hockey stick)indiefairy on May 21st, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
I'm willing to feed the bunnies to help them stay around XD

and hello! looking at your bingo card, me totally wants to sign up XD XD
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.08 \\ Ianto/Coffee OTPcs_whitewolf on May 21st, 2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
I'ma hold you to that! ::watches bunnies frolicking around with ideas::

Hello, indeed! Aren't they just the smexiest!? You must sign up! We'll be more likely to finish what we must when there's two of us ;D

::chants:: signupsignupsignup ::chants::
Georgie: Torchwood - Ianto (ani oh yeah!)indiefairy on May 21st, 2008 11:29 pm (UTC)
Dear god what have I let myself in for. I'm really going to have to up my porn writing game now.

and yes that does mean I have just signed up. XD XD I blame you :p
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.01 \\ XD stopwatch!cs_whitewolf on May 21st, 2008 11:33 pm (UTC)
SQUEE!! ::glomps you hard::

Oh, now I'm doubly excited about it all ;D cannot wait to see what you end up with! hehe

::cackles some::
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on May 21st, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
YOU'D BE MAD NOT TO SIGN UP WOMAN!

I might do depends on how much exams are ruining my life
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.03 \\ Eye-sexcs_whitewolf on May 21st, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
CLEARLY I'M EVEN MADDER THAN MAD BECAUSE I ACTUALLY *DID* SIGN UP.

Hoho! would you look at the smexy prompts I got XD
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on May 22nd, 2008 11:31 am (UTC)
yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay
Joulez217: PuddleJumperjoulez217 on May 21st, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
I ain't signing up for it, but I'll cheerlead you along!!! Seriously we need some of your brilliant fic around at the moment! XD
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Red Tie Cheeky Grics_whitewolf on May 21st, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
I have no self-control what-so-ever!

Your cheerleading would be very much appreciated XD
Joulez217joulez217 on May 22nd, 2008 10:09 am (UTC)
I had noticed that! XD But the world just isn't the same if you don't write pwn ficcage!!!!!! It needs your fic!!!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2.05 \\ Killer Ianto... shocs_whitewolf on May 22nd, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm glad you seem to think so at least XD ...we'll see how well things go now that I actually have to write them!
Joulez217joulez217 on May 22nd, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
I do and I'm sure many others agree! XD Oh you'll do fine, trust me! XD