?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 February 2008 @ 12:02 pm
well, that was unexpected!  
Ohmigawd, flist!

Jack and Ianto are on my journal telling me to write fic!! XD 

...and they're all but promising to use each other as popsicle sticks for every sentense I do manage to churn out!

Incentive much? 

::writes like Trojan::
 
 
mood: workingwriting
 
 
 
Joulez217: Wouldn't change a thing.joulez217 on February 25th, 2008 12:27 pm (UTC)
I saw them posts!!!!

Very much incentive see now you double definitly have to write!!!! I mean come on you can't keep the boys waiting now can you! ;)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.12 \\ Ianto hurtcs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:21 pm (UTC)
There really are no excuses now XD I must give those poor boys what they want!

::giggles::
Joulez217: Jack growling.joulez217 on February 25th, 2008 08:25 pm (UTC)
Exactly otherwise them poor boys will stop and we really don't want them boys to stop!! It'd make us very, very ,very ,very ,very ,very, very, very sad....did I meantion very sad!!!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.12 \\ Ianto hurtcs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:27 pm (UTC)
Um... you might want to add a few more 'very's onto that sentence ;D
Joulez217: Pc Andy!!!joulez217 on February 25th, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
Very times Infinite (sp?) that work!
beewhimsicalbeewhimsical on February 25th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
I have to admit to snorting water over my keyboard when I noticed that last night ;)
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ their love is still tickingcs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:21 pm (UTC)
XD

See what those boys reduce us to? lmao

Hope your keyboard survived!!
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on February 25th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
ROFL! WOW!

WRITE FASTER WOMAN
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2o5 \\ Tea Boycs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
ASDFGH!!! I CANNOT GO ANY FASTER!!

i have (not so recently) discovered that my fingers are not as fast as my brain. this is somewhat distressing. and becoming a tad of a hindrance. alas.
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on February 25th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
U CANNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN
Damnit
Hannah: Torchwood: Ianto - Shagging Bosskeiko_kichi on February 25th, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC)
*whistles innocently*

*waves pom-poms madly*

GO CASPE, GO! :D
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2o1 \\ XD stopwatch!cs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:25 pm (UTC)
::slinks in with long brown coat on and really dark glasses::

I hear you know a guy who knows a guy who knows Myfanwy who can get ahold of Jack and Ianto.

::shifty looks::

Think you can get them into one of your cute little cheerleading outfits? Might be good for productiveness. Just saying.

::slinks away, looking over shoulder::
Hannah: Torchwoord: Ianto -keiko_kichi on February 25th, 2008 10:50 pm (UTC)
I IS GOING TO HELL IN HANDBASKET NAO, YUS?
Photobucket
Campaspe: Harry Potter \\ f*cked up shitcs_whitewolf on February 26th, 2008 08:31 pm (UTC)
Re: I IS GOING TO HELL IN HANDBASKET NAO, YUS?
OH.

MY GOD!

XD B'WAHAHAHAHAHAAAAAA

OMG THAT IS PURE AWESOME XD XD XD
Hannah: Torchwood: Ianto - Dancekeiko_kichi on February 26th, 2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
Re: I IS GOING TO HELL IN HANDBASKET NAO, YUS?
LOLOL PAINT MANIPZ.

Seriously though, if you step back and squint reeeeally heard he kinda pulls that look off. XD

PERSON IN LONG COAT = DOCTOR?! DOCTOR, IS YOU A JACK/IANTO SHIPPERZ?!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 2o7 \\ Ianto/Rissen Mittencs_whitewolf on February 27th, 2008 09:16 pm (UTC)
Re: I IS GOING TO HELL IN HANDBASKET NAO, YUS?
LOLZ THATS THE TOTALLY AWESOME PART XD XD


::PERSON IN LONG COAT:: I BZ DOCTOR YS! AND I HEARTZ TEH JANTO FTW!!
Casey: torchwood (ianto)casey_bee on February 25th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
LOL! That's awesome! XD
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ 1.13 \\ Janto YS!cs_whitewolf on February 25th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
haha omg I know, right?! How much more incentive does a girl need?