?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 February 2008 @ 07:03 pm
Meet the Spartans  



XD I don't think I really need to say anything about this. Except maybe that it is SO getting seen when it comes out XD XD XD
 
 
mood: impressedoooh!
 
 
 
Joulez217: Pc Andy!!!joulez217 on February 11th, 2008 07:17 pm (UTC)
Okay you win at finding brilliant trailers!! FTW!!!

OMG! Looks so funny!!!
Campaspe: Blades of Glory \\ Handscs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
I really cannot wait till it comes out over here XD

And it was a totally random find as well!
Joulez217: No sex 4 Owenjoulez217 on February 11th, 2008 08:33 pm (UTC)
I know, I think that will go on my list of to see films at cinema this year!! That makes four already on the list!!!

Well cool random find then!!!!
Campaspe: Crossover \\ Eight/Iantocs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
What else are you planning on seeing??
Joulez217: THAT KISS!!!joulez217 on February 12th, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
Clovrfield, HP6 (mainly cause I take amanda), Sweeney Todd again, and National Treasure....not promising I'll actually get to see these films but they are on my list!!!
Hannah: Prison Break - Mahone - GAY PORN!keiko_kichi on February 11th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
Britney: [holds up baby] Look! Now we match! YAAAY~!

:D
Campaspe: Hannibal Rising \\ Glove Lickcs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
LMAO I love it already!!
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on February 11th, 2008 07:37 pm (UTC)
Holy Crap!

That was Kevin (The Hunky Hercules) Sorbo!
Campaspe: Harry Potter \\ Mischevious Weasleycs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 08:27 pm (UTC)
Yes it was! Aren't you just overly excited about it now? XD
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on February 11th, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
Far, far too excited.
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ JI snoggagecs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
::pets you::
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on February 12th, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
*is petted*
__♥..Jemz-y Baby..♥__jemzamia on February 11th, 2008 08:47 pm (UTC)
ROFL WIN
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Blond Iantocs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
XD 300 PWNZ U MUHAHA
jenn: 300 - rageso_severus on February 19th, 2008 07:12 am (UTC)
lol I saw it
Campaspe: Harry Potter \\ 'Sup Bitches?cs_whitewolf on February 19th, 2008 06:41 pm (UTC)
Was it very awesome??
jennso_severus on February 21st, 2008 09:43 am (UTC)
it was okay