?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 February 2008 @ 12:07 pm
Marmite for V-day  
A  while ago I found this [ official website for marmite ], it was all sparkly and had sections for lovers/haters of the stuff, they had walls of fame and recipies and it all very amusing at the time I found it. Now I can't actually remember doing it, but I suspect I must have signed myself up to it (either that or the marmite lovers are stalking me and found my name/address) because I recieved something in the post from Marmite this morning, namely a Valentines card ::snorfle:: 

Oh yes, folks, Caspe got a V-card from Marmite! And it is made of awesome XD XD XD
.
.
.
just thought I'd share this random amusement with ya'll! lmao. may get a picture up of it later because it is very lol-worthy.
 
 
mood: amusedamused
music: I Need Something § Newton Faulkner
 
 
 
Crazy Rat Girlsasha_lilyrat on February 11th, 2008 12:51 pm (UTC)
MARMITE! MAAAAAAAAAAAAAARMITE IS LOVE! *flails*

You got a Valentine from Marmite? Zomg! So jealous!

*ahem*
Campaspe: Sweeny Todd \\ razorcs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
XD I know, right, how terribly awesome is that!?

Best V-card ever XD XD XD

lmao.
Joulez217: THAT KISS!!!joulez217 on February 11th, 2008 01:11 pm (UTC)
O-okay then....that is really random!!!! Not to mention way early to be sending out valentine cards!!!!
Campaspe: Harry Potter \\ I am the Potions Mastercs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 08:24 pm (UTC)
Well not really considering V-day is only 3 days away!!

LOL but it is very random and totally unexpected XD
Joulez217: Toshjoulez217 on February 11th, 2008 08:34 pm (UTC)
Meh I'm missing Vday this year, I'm working anyway so I'll just end up curled in bed watching either House or Torchwood, depends if I've finished my House DVDs by then!:P

Yes very very random!
Campaspe: Torchwood \\ Nobody knows Jack better...cs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
I never take any interest in these types of holidays so shall just be doing my norm and surfing the net X) lol
Joulez217: Ianto being elctrocytedjoulez217 on February 12th, 2008 09:22 am (UTC)
Yup skip Vday and then let it be friday real quickly!!!!
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on February 11th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
You lucky pooh! I wanna V-card from Marmite?!?!?!

*rushes to sign up*
Campaspe: Doctor Who \\ 8 Hee Jellybebbies!cs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 08:25 pm (UTC)
See, I'm so awesome even Marmite loves me!

XD lmao
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on February 11th, 2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
Indeed, you are that awesome.

Ps. did you get my two texts? I sent sent you my new number and the next installment of pron, but I'm not sure if it worked or not.
Campaspe: Original \\ Kitty eyescs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 10:36 pm (UTC)
Ys I did! Thank you my lovie :D I am loving the txt!pwn. You'll be sending more my way, ysys??

::big watery eyes::
It looks about as sea-worthy as a rubber duck!harem_ent on February 12th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
Christ that kitten is scary. Adorable but scary.

Ermm...where did I get up to?
Casey: stock (food)casey_bee on February 11th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
MARMITE!!!! <3
Campaspe: Hannibal Rising \\ Glove Lickcs_whitewolf on February 11th, 2008 10:37 pm (UTC)
<33

Is pure love.