?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 December 2006 @ 08:06 pm
Ahem...  
BBC1. JOHN BARROWMAN. SINGING. ZOMGIZDED.
 
 
 
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 10:00 pm (UTC)
ZOMG I KNOW I SPENT THE ENTIRE 5 MINUTES COLLAPSED AGAINST MY WARDROBE DOOR DESPERATLY NEEDING SOMETHING TO KISS.



Oh dear lord, he just gets more gorgeous. Recorded it with teh sky+ and then when he came on to do a little presenting thing, he'd changed his shirt and I had a little fit of happiness.

IT WAS RED. Then my mum changed the channel and it wasn't recording anymore. WOE. I need to see the red shirt again. I bet when he comes back on it'll be a different one :(

I can't believe I just wrote a paragraph on a red shirt.
Campaspe: TW Jackcs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 10:04 pm (UTC)
BUT IT WAS SUCH A PRETTY SHIRT! I was going all gaga myself and my dad was calling me all 'your man's on tv' and I was just... well I WAS GOING PSYCHO FOR HIM.

ZOMG. I want pictures of that shirt. And... his singing. I want some JB songs :( I used to have one with him singing an Alladin song, but I seem to have lost that somewhere...

MMMM SHIRT!PORN.
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 10:21 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I was on my bed watching something and mum comes in, 'OMG John Barrowman's on tv singing and he looks really gorgeous'. I sort of, threw myself at the remote and turned it up really loud. Bloody hell, when he flings those doors open and leans against the railings... I basically fell down twitching on the floor.

I want to sleep in that shirt. It was so red and sticking out the ends of his sleeves with cufflinks and stripy bits on it and OMG HOTNESS OVERLOAD XDDDDDDD

And the mike caressing was so ridiculously sjkvf;jnvvbbvldbvsbvlf
Campaspe: TW my beautiful Iantocs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 10:26 pm (UTC)
And he WINKED! Did you see that!? that was hot. and grinworthy and SHIRT. I can't seem to think about anything else.

I need more JB icons. I'm sorely lacking. O_O.

You need to make red!shirt!porn! icons. ::nods:: I demands it!

::runs around with imaginary JB red shirt::

Do you think he'll be on again? Oh I really hope so! :S
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 10:38 pm (UTC)
You're comment's not showing up here, only in my email *confuzzles*

I did not see the wink, but I will when I rewatch it multiple times. And I will make red!shirt icons when I get caps.

Apparently he'll be on later near the end, but I bet he'll be wearing a different coloured shirt. I dunno, red is just so sexy and red.
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 10:40 pm (UTC)
Oh, it is now *shrugs*

Anyway...
Campaspecs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
I think it's LJ, I've just replied to a couple other things and they didn't show till I refreshed the page :S
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 10:58 pm (UTC)
Gah.
Campaspe: TW The Man Kissingcs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 10:49 pm (UTC)
Think he'll be wearing braces? or is that just his Torchwood thing? ::gushes at the thought either way::

Eeee, can't wait till his parts crop up on YouTube or wherever else. They'll keep me amused till a better ep of Torchwood shows anywho.

(Hey, this Wicked thing doesn't look too bad)
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 10:57 pm (UTC)
Braces? Maybe! But I would have to choose the red shirt (shut up about the red shirt already) over braces. Actually, I would take no shirt and braces over his bare chest over anything else.
Campaspe: Writing P0rn SPNcs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
...no shirt with braces over his chest? Red braces. Because he really suites that colour.

...or nothing BUT the red shirt?

::should probably stop with undressing JB now::
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
Why? Oh well, more for me *continues to undress the beautiful man*

When is he going to be on again? I'm not going to bed until I see him.
Campaspecs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 11:16 pm (UTC)
Damn that. ::moves onto undressing Ianto::

I can't go to bed eithe JUST IN CASE. So much for my early night ::wry::

OMG HES ON AGAIN!!!
Campaspecs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
RED SHIRT! RED SHIRT SINGING OMGSPLATZ!!!
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 11:22 pm (UTC)
*SCREAMS* I CAN DIE HAPPY RED SHIRT RED SHIRT RED SHIRT OMG SO GORGEOUS BLAH SJVFVJNVFNNLJZDFN

If he had kissed that girl I swear to god I would have passed out. SQUIGGLY.
Campaspe: TW could just pinch his cheeks!cs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 11:26 pm (UTC)
i am so full of the squee right now i don't think i'll be able to sleep if i wanted to. damn that barrowman and his insane hawtness, his RED SHIRT and his singing and groping and general GAHNESS.

and we got Dr Who advert after the show ended, such a happy fangirl right now. soso ridiculously happy.

XD
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC)
I know! I'm grinning like an idiot. I need to make godamn icons NOW. His red shirt, I have to get hold of it somehow, and never wash it. And the groping? *IZSOTOTALLYDED* Godamnit I need to be felt up by John Barrowman! And David Tennant advert yay. Am so tv/man/fangirl/red shirt happy now. Still smiling.

*IZSTILLDED*
Campaspe: Do dementors use tongues?cs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 11:45 pm (UTC)
I'm going off to bed now with happy thoughts of John in that red shirt... and maybe fic will spawn with John in said shirt. heh. so pretty.

Can you imagine how good it'd be to be groped by him? Course you can, the idea is just plausable NOT to consider! Heh.

Make icons, yessums! Undying love forever and all that Jazz!
Oh, and will have fic for you tomorrow probably- I finished Sinnerman- though it's dark and gets a little lot non-con towards the end :S not sure what you're into!
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
To be groped by John is one of my aims in life.

Oh, btw, I'm uploading icons at the mo of Doctor Who, Green Wing, Shaun of the Dead, Spaced and TORCHWOOD. So if you check my journal tomorrow, hey presto. And non-con? Always nice to have a mix, and very!dark!Jack is sexi as hell.

Nite-nite x

red shirt
Campaspe: TW Converse and Bloodcs_whitewolf on December 13th, 2006 05:46 pm (UTC)
Just been perving over all your pretty icons!!! Have nabbed so many it's unbelievavle. Only, have you turned off the ability to comment or is LJ playing up again? :S

Will (hopefully) be updating fic around 8-ish this evening, after I finish some edits!

(eeee!red shirt!)
gemstar69 on December 13th, 2006 06:41 pm (UTC)
I think I accidently turned it off. But LJ's still a wanker. GO COMMENT.

OMG FIC YAY NON CON SECKS JACKANTO

I have to go pimp my icons now x

still gushing over red shirt XO
Campaspe: TW Ianto poutcs_whitewolf on December 13th, 2006 08:26 pm (UTC)
Fis has been posted and it's all for you :)

Clicky!

::is nervous::
Campaspecs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
OMG IS THAT TOSH ON THE PUPPET THING!?
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 10:54 pm (UTC)
It so is! SQUEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!
Campaspe: HMD My heart goes greghouse...cs_whitewolf on December 12th, 2006 10:55 pm (UTC)
OMG that is SO cool!

Love the way she totally repeats the word "Suck" XD
gemstar69 on December 12th, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I know :)